Abe's Mini Triathlon

Age Group Results

April 23, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Clydesdale/Athena Men: 1-99
Clydesdale/Athena Women: 1-99
Relay Team

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Lisa Kiley Carlock IL US 57 55 2 2:01.95 33:37/M 0:44.70 1 16:23.70 18.3mph 0:34.45 3 7:45.20 7:45/M 27:30.00
2 11 Amanda Ropchak Quincy IL US 8 42 1 1:54.10 31:40/M 1:15.80 3 17:27.20 17.2mph 1:03.65 1 6:37.05 6:37/M 28:17.80
3 12 Patricia Shafer Springfield IL US 23 59 3 2:05.15 34:43/M 0:59.40 2 16:41.30 18.0mph 1:00.05 2 7:33.60 7:33/M 28:19.50
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Kaitlyn Orr Rushville IL US 54 14 10 3:18.20 55:00/M 2:35.15 1 22:50.80 13.1mph 1:57.75 1 6:39.30 6:39/M 37:21.20
2 41 Holly Kurian Petersburg IL 88 10 1 2:15.30 37:30/M 1:31.35 5 25:40.45 11.7mph 0:58.45 4 7:22.15 7:22/M 37:47.70
3 43 Hope Tenhouse Monticello IL US 38 12 9 3:18.05 55:00/M 1:54.65 2 23:36.85 12.7mph 1:56.50 5 7:32.95 7:32/M 38:19.00
4 52 Emily Meyers Quincy IL US 81 9 3 2:25.85 40:17/M 1:13.35 3 24:25.80 12.3mph 0:34.90 10 11:52.75 11:52/M 40:32.65
5 54 Taylor Shaw Havana IL US 33 13 12 4:45.65 79:10/M 1:07.50 4 24:47.20 12.1mph 0:58.65 6 9:00.50 9:00/M 40:39.50
6 57 Kate Bopchak 97 10 4 2:42.95 45:00/M 1:46.20 7 27:30.35 10.9mph 1:37.40 3 7:18.20 7:18/M 40:55.10
7 60 Corda Adkins-Covert Macomb IL US 18 9 2 2:21.90 39:10/M 2:03.70 8 27:51.90 10.8mph 2:00.30 2 6:59.95 6:59/M 41:17.75
8 66 Chloe Jarmer Springfield IL US 67 14 8 3:08.00 52:13/M 2:22.05 6 26:28.25 11.3mph 1:52.15 9 9:36.20 9:36/M 43:26.65
9 70 Maggie Zimmerman Petersburg IL US 60 9 11 4:04.85 67:47/M 1:16.85 9 32:57.90 9.10mph 1:00.75 7 9:08.85 9:08/M 48:29.20
10 72 Kate Herrin Springfield IL US 65 11 5 2:49.75 46:57/M 3:27.00       12 51:22.50 51:22/M 57:39.25
11 74 Allison Springer Quincy IL US 25 10 7 3:03.45 50:50/M 3:50.05 11 38:17.30 7.84mph 3:40.20 8 9:24.80 9:24/M 58:15.80
12 75 Ripley Zanger Petersburg IL US 85 11 6 3:01.15 50:17/M 3:12.40 10 36:43.80 8.17mph 3:00.25 11 12:20.20 12:20/M 58:17.80
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Alyssa Hergert Sherman IL US 45 15 1 2:16.25 37:47/M 1:28.50 1 20:21.25 14.7mph 0:50.60 1 8:15.95 8:15/M 33:12.55
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Paige Koeppel Jacksonville IL US 49 24 1 2:41.10 44:43/M 1:46.05 1 23:13.85 12.9mph 0:31.45 1 11:16.80 11:16/M 39:29.25
DNF DNF Morgan Heye Bath IL US 50 21 2 5:04.80 84:27/M 1:34.75            
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Jessica Roabe Alexander IL USA 75 33 5 2:57.85 49:10/M 1:43.15 1 17:47.05 16.9mph 1:16.45 1 5:47.25 5:47/M 29:31.75
2 44 Ashley Alderson Springfield IL US 2 31 3 2:28.70 41:07/M 1:40.95 3 23:14.40 12.9mph 1:36.35 4 9:50.05 9:50/M 38:50.45
3 47 Sarah Dupuis Chicago IL US 69 34 6 5:48.45 96:40/M 2:06.85 2 21:12.45 14.2mph 1:53.10 3 8:10.35 8:10/M 39:11.20
4 64 Cody Heubner Petersburg IL US 29 34 2 2:23.45 39:43/M 0:24.65 5 29:18.90 10.2mph 0:22.70 5 10:22.25 10:22/M 42:51.95
5 71 Laura MacNeil Metamora IL US 5 33 1 2:23.20 39:43/M 8:22.35 4 25:17.35 11.9mph 7:02.85 2 6:05.60 6:05/M 49:11.35
6 76 Laura St. Clair Quincy IL US 42 34 4 2:54.40 48:20/M 2:29.55       6 57:27.30 57:27/M 1:02:51.25
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Abigail Boerke 89 35 1 1:34.20 26:07/M 1:40.50 1 18:49.70 15.9mph 0:57.50 1 7:58.85 7:58/M 31:00.75
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Jill Dorbeck Bloomington IL US 13 40 1 1:42.40 28:20/M 0:41.15 1 17:00.10 17.6mph 1:08.50 4 8:59.05 8:59/M 29:31.20
2 19 Christina Rose Quincy IL US 34 41 4 2:32.50 42:13/M 1:54.00 2 17:45.25 16.9mph 0:41.55 1 7:58.90 7:58/M 30:52.20
3 24 Jeannette Springer Quincy IL US 6 44 2 1:58.65 32:47/M 1:17.65 3 18:41.40 16.1mph 1:05.85 3 8:58.45 8:58/M 32:02.00
4 35 Amanda Miner Webberville MI 91 40 5 2:53.00 48:03/M 1:40.10 4 20:04.90 15.0mph 1:20.55 5 9:33.95 9:33/M 35:32.50
5 38 Kristina Mucinskas Springfield IL US 44 41 7 3:04.30 51:07/M 2:23.20 5 20:57.00 14.3mph 1:49.55 2 8:51.00 8:51/M 37:05.05
6 55 Amy Kelly Petersburg IL 80 40 3 2:28.30 41:07/M 1:39.40 6 23:19.15 12.9mph 0:43.60 6 12:37.25 12:37/M 40:47.70
7 73 Kara Herrin Springfield IL US 64 44 6 2:59.70 49:43/M 3:30.55       7 51:24.05 51:24/M 57:54.30
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Wendy Salefski Decatur IL US 30 48 1 1:50.75 30:33/M 1:07.65 1 16:41.20 18.0mph 1:03.15 2 8:51.20 8:51/M 29:33.95
2 32 Kathy Justison Chatham IL US 63 47 5 2:53.05 48:03/M 2:23.15 2 18:33.05 16.2mph 1:39.45 1 8:50.45 8:50/M 34:19.15
3 42 Elizabeth Pickerill Petersburg IL US 53 46 2 2:31.15 41:57/M 2:14.00 3 22:37.25 13.3mph 0:49.20 4 10:00.55 10:00/M 38:12.15
4 53 Amy Gillon Scott Air Force Base IL US 73 47 3 2:34.55 42:47/M 1:29.95 4 23:50.75 12.6mph 1:20.60 5 11:17.10 11:17/M 40:32.95
5 63 Elisa Duhon Metamora IL US 9 47 4 2:45.75 45:50/M 1:35.25 5 27:10.15 11.0mph 1:26.50 3 9:35.85 9:35/M 42:33.50
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Jane Homolka Mclean IL US 40 52 1 3:50.85 63:53/M 1:36.30 1 19:11.30 15.6mph 1:38.05 1 9:17.45 9:17/M 35:33.95
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Barb Reuther Springfield IL US 36 58 1 3:01.40 50:17/M 2:01.75 1 20:57.40 14.3mph 1:54.90 2 11:01.40 11:01/M 38:56.85
2 68 Heidi Koeppel Jacksonville IL US 56 56 2 4:22.75 72:47/M 3:14.20 2 24:09.50 12.4mph 3:30.40 1 8:33.40 8:33/M 43:50.25
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Cindy Friedrich Havana IL US 47 63 2 3:46.85 62:47/M 2:49.75 1 22:30.30 13.3mph 2:15.35 1 8:33.75 8:33/M 39:56.00
2 62 Marcia Castelli Belleville IL USA 93 63 1 3:00.25 50:00/M 2:08.85 2 23:19.10 12.9mph 1:53.65 2 12:01.05 12:01/M 42:22.90
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Mary Harney Springfield IL US 46 66 1 2:49.05 46:57/M 1:19.20 1 20:01.10 15.0mph 0:49.20 1 9:06.20 9:06/M 34:04.75
2 69 Deb Lebo Decatur IL US 4 67 2 3:27.05 57:30/M 2:54.55 2 25:10.90 11.9mph 2:43.45 2 11:20.80 11:20/M 45:36.75
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Steve Morey Fort Madison IA US 70 47 1 1:18.55 21:40/M 1:05.55 1 13:59.15 21.5mph 0:55.80 2 5:52.60 5:52/M 23:11.65
2 2 Levin Stringham Springfield IL US 76 37 2 1:30.60 25:00/M 0:48.65 3 15:37.90 19.2mph 1:03.50 3 6:27.85 6:27/M 25:28.50
3 3 Jason Covert Macomb IL US 19 43 3 1:57.15 32:30/M 1:06.90 2 15:36.55 19.2mph 1:08.15 1 5:44.50 5:44/M 25:33.25
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Hayden Davis Kewanee IL US 17 11 3 1:41.75 28:03/M 1:10.95 1 17:44.40 16.9mph 0:56.55 1 6:18.25 6:18/M 27:51.90
2 22 Cameron Hankinson Kirkwood MO US 58 12 1 1:35.80 26:23/M 0:37.95 3 21:00.75 14.3mph 0:37.00 5 7:47.90 7:47/M 31:39.40
3 23 Jack Hamer Macomb IL US 31 12 2 1:38.80 27:13/M 1:21.85 2 20:32.80 14.6mph 1:20.40 3 6:50.75 6:50/M 31:44.60
4 28 Jake Herrin Springfield IL US 41 12 4 1:56.05 32:13/M 0:49.95 4 22:56.65 13.1mph 0:30.80 4 7:18.00 7:18/M 33:31.45
5 58 Wolfgang Zanger Petersburg IL US 86 12 5 2:08.00 35:33/M 2:05.45 6 26:48.10 11.2mph 1:59.25 6 7:59.60 7:59/M 41:00.40
6 61 Justin Zimmerman Petersburg IL US 62 9 7 3:28.80 57:47/M 1:31.90 7 29:08.00 10.3mph 1:18.75 2 6:35.40 6:35/M 42:02.85
7 65 Keagan Boerke 90 6 6 3:01.30 50:17/M 1:57.95 5 26:47.15 11.2mph 1:51.55 7 9:46.50 9:46/M 43:24.45
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Tyler Smith Springfiel IL US 48 24 1 2:53.50 48:03/M 3:30.25 1 22:57.40 13.1mph 3:01.20 1 7:20.65 7:20/M 39:43.00
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Nate Herkert Petersburg IL US 59 27 1 1:53.60 31:23/M 1:22.20 1 17:44.30 16.9mph 1:12.15 1 6:57.95 6:57/M 29:10.20
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Adam Castelli Springfield IL USA 96 31 2 1:32.45 25:33/M 0:59.20 1 15:38.10 19.2mph 0:48.15 2 7:13.75 7:13/M 26:11.65
2 6 Anthony Timmerman Mascoutah IL USA 100 30 1 1:26.45 23:53/M 0:54.80 2 16:10.15 18.6mph 0:26.55 3 7:44.30 7:44/M 26:42.25
3 8 Kyle Stewart Quincy IL US 84 31 3 1:38.95 27:13/M 1:26.15 3 16:50.70 17.8mph 1:21.75 1 5:40.45 5:40/M 26:58.00
4 26 Daniel Alderson Springfield IL US 1 30 4 2:04.00 34:27/M 1:25.85 4 18:10.15 16.5mph 1:11.75 5 10:04.75 10:04/M 32:56.50
5 46 Robert Duncan Metamora IL US 21 33 5 2:42.95 45:00/M 2:08.35 5 23:55.15 12.5mph 1:56.70 4 8:14.30 8:14/M 38:57.45
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Jeremy Rose Quincy IL US 35 39 3 2:03.70 34:10/M 2:04.85 1 17:01.10 17.6mph 1:29.85 4 6:43.30 6:43/M 29:22.80
2 15 Jason Courson Quincy IL US 82 38 1 1:54.40 31:40/M 1:42.70 2 17:56.80 16.7mph 1:17.30 3 6:32.30 6:32/M 29:23.50
3 25 Kevin Miller Springfield IL US 12 39 6 2:55.40 48:37/M 2:40.45 3 19:15.15 15.6mph 2:01.35 2 5:54.75 5:54/M 32:47.10
4 29 Matthew Humke Springfield IL US 22 38 4 2:19.50 38:37/M 2:24.20 5 20:15.25 14.8mph 3:19.85 1 5:40.30 5:40/M 33:59.10
5 30 Scott Stoll Rushville IL US 14 37 2 2:01.75 33:37/M 2:32.50 4 20:07.35 14.9mph 2:12.25 5 7:09.75 7:09/M 34:03.60
6 59 Ryan Molln Princeton IL US 11 39 5 2:26.85 40:33/M 2:01.90 6 22:32.75 13.3mph 1:33.40 6 12:40.85 12:40/M 41:15.75
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Curtis Preston Normal IL US 72 41 1 1:43.20 28:37/M 0:40.30 1 15:37.05 19.2mph 1:06.60 3 7:07.90 7:07/M 26:15.05
2 34 Keith Davis Kewanee IL US 16 41 2 2:43.60 45:17/M 1:37.75 2 20:30.05 14.6mph 1:10.15 4 9:24.10 9:24/M 35:25.65
3 40 Ryan Walker 92 40 3 2:44.85 45:33/M 3:23.25 3 21:38.95 13.9mph 2:32.75 2 7:01.45 7:01/M 37:21.25
4 56 Terry Orr Rushville IL US 55 41 4 2:54.80 48:20/M 4:08.40 4 24:15.15 12.4mph 3:04.55 1 6:30.75 6:30/M 40:53.65
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 67 Mark Jarmer Springfield IL US 66 49 1 2:57.25 49:10/M 2:52.45 1 26:27.15 11.3mph 2:09.25 1 9:22.55 9:22/M 43:48.65
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Steve Tenhouse Monticello IL US 37 51 1 2:36.30 43:20/M 2:46.20 1 19:23.30 15.5mph 1:25.55 2 9:13.60 9:13/M 35:24.95
2 37 Jeff Salefski Decatur IL US 27 53 2 2:38.80 43:53/M 2:58.35 2 20:15.65 14.8mph 2:21.35 1 8:11.15 8:11/M 36:25.30
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Jerry Smith El Paso IL US 15 57 1 2:09.95 35:50/M 1:55.40 1 17:02.90 17.6mph 1:54.25 1 8:21.10 8:21/M 31:23.60
2 48 Rory Tucker Mason City IL USA 214 57 2 2:12.10 36:40/M 3:07.15 2 23:00.35 13.0mph 2:35.80 2 8:21.30 8:21/M 39:16.70
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Nyle Robinson Springfield IL US 3 60 1 2:15.55 37:30/M 0:53.70 1 16:02.40 18.7mph 0:35.85 1 7:10.00 7:10/M 26:57.50
 

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kimee Armour Auburn IL US 7 46 2 2:24.45 40:00/M 0:46.70 1 15:33.00 19.3mph 0:50.25 2 9:19.05 9:19/M 28:53.45
2 2 Carlee Hawkins Chicago IL US 99 32 1 2:22.95 39:27/M 1:05.50 2 17:58.30 16.7mph 1:03.15 1 8:54.90 8:54/M 31:24.80
3 3 Mary Roffers Normal IL US 71 32 5 3:13.25 53:37/M 1:31.60 3 18:04.95 16.6mph 0:55.45 4 10:48.80 10:48/M 34:34.05
4 5 Frances Schmitz Pana IL US 26 60 4 2:43.60 45:17/M 2:41.30 4 19:49.85 15.1mph 2:11.75 3 9:48.35 9:48/M 37:14.85
5 6 Dana Heye Bath IL US 24 46 6 4:42.60 78:20/M 1:27.95 5 23:31.95 12.8mph 1:20.61 5 11:11.94 11:11/M 42:15.05
6 7 Erin Mikulec Normal IL US 10 41 3 2:37.60 43:37/M 2:18.70 6 27:12.70 11.0mph 1:57.30 6 12:06.35 12:06/M 46:12.65
 
Top

Clydesdale

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Mark Justison Chatham IL US 61 49 1 2:08.80 35:33/M 2:57.95 1 20:37.30 14.6mph 2:50.60 1 8:23.85 8:23/M 36:58.50
2 8 Jesse Gilsdorf Mt Sterling IL US 51 51 3 4:17.40 71:23/M 4:02.85 2 26:12.00 11.5mph 3:57.95 2 14:03.30 14:03/M 52:33.50
3 9 Ian Hardin Alton IL US 32 44 2 3:34.40 59:27/M 3:11.30 3 28:17.70 10.6mph 2:36.95 3 15:43.40 15:43/M 53:23.75