Abe's Mini Triathlon

Overall Results

April 23, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247
Clydesdale/Athena
Relay Team

Age Group

  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Steve Morey Fort Madison IA US 70 47 M 1 M Top Fin 1 1:18.55 21:40/M 1:05.55 1 13:59.15 21.5mph 0:55.80 5 5:52.60 5:52/M 23:11.65
2 Levin Stringham Springfield IL US 76 37 M 2 M Top Fin 3 1:30.60 25:00/M 0:48.65 4 15:37.90 19.2mph 1:03.50 9 6:27.85 6:27/M 25:28.50
3 Jason Covert Macomb IL US 19 43 M 3 M Top Fin 17 1:57.15 32:30/M 1:06.90 2 15:36.55 19.2mph 1:08.15 3 5:44.50 5:44/M 25:33.25
4 Adam Castelli Springfield IL USA 96 31 M 1 30-34 4 1:32.45 25:33/M 0:59.20 5 15:38.10 19.2mph 0:48.15 23 7:13.75 7:13/M 26:11.65
5 Curtis Preston Normal IL US 72 41 M 1 40-44 11 1:43.20 28:37/M 0:40.30 3 15:37.05 19.2mph 1:06.60 20 7:07.90 7:07/M 26:15.05
6 Anthony Timmerman Mascoutah IL USA 100 30 M 2 30-34 2 1:26.45 23:53/M 0:54.80 7 16:10.15 18.6mph 0:26.55 30 7:44.30 7:44/M 26:42.25
7 Nyle Robinson Springfield IL US 3 60 M 1 60-64 28 2:15.55 37:30/M 0:53.70 6 16:02.40 18.7mph 0:35.85 22 7:10.00 7:10/M 26:57.50
8 Kyle Stewart Quincy IL US 84 31 M 3 30-34 8 1:38.95 27:13/M 1:26.15 11 16:50.70 17.8mph 1:21.75 2 5:40.45 5:40/M 26:58.00
9 Lisa Kiley Carlock IL US 57 55 F 1 F Top Fin 20 2:01.95 33:37/M 0:44.70 8 16:23.70 18.3mph 0:34.45 31 7:45.20 7:45/M 27:30.00
10 Hayden Davis Kewanee IL US 17 11 M 1 1-14 9 1:41.75 28:03/M 1:10.95 17 17:44.40 16.9mph 0:56.55 8 6:18.25 6:18/M 27:51.90
11 Amanda Ropchak Quincy IL US 8 42 F 2 F Top Fin 14 1:54.10 31:40/M 1:15.80 15 17:27.20 17.2mph 1:03.65 13 6:37.05 6:37/M 28:17.80
12 Patricia Shafer Springfield IL US 23 59 F 3 F Top Fin 23 2:05.15 34:43/M 0:59.40 10 16:41.30 18.0mph 1:00.05 29 7:33.60 7:33/M 28:19.50
13 Nate Herkert Petersburg IL US 59 27 M 1 25-29 13 1:53.60 31:23/M 1:22.20 16 17:44.30 16.9mph 1:12.15 17 6:57.95 6:57/M 29:10.20
14 Jeremy Rose Quincy IL US 35 39 M 1 35-39 21 2:03.70 34:10/M 2:04.85 13 17:01.10 17.6mph 1:29.85 15 6:43.30 6:43/M 29:22.80
15 Jason Courson Quincy IL US 82 38 M 2 35-39 15 1:54.40 31:40/M 1:42.70 20 17:56.80 16.7mph 1:17.30 11 6:32.30 6:32/M 29:23.50
16 Jill Dorbeck Bloomington IL US 13 40 F 1 40-44 10 1:42.40 28:20/M 0:41.15 12 17:00.10 17.6mph 1:08.50 48 8:59.05 8:59/M 29:31.20
17 Jessica Roabe Alexander IL USA 75 33 F 1 30-34 58 2:57.85 49:10/M 1:43.15 19 17:47.05 16.9mph 1:16.45 4 5:47.25 5:47/M 29:31.75
18 Wendy Salefski Decatur IL US 30 48 F 1 45-49 12 1:50.75 30:33/M 1:07.65 9 16:41.20 18.0mph 1:03.15 46 8:51.20 8:51/M 29:33.95
19 Christina Rose Quincy IL US 34 41 F 2 40-44 39 2:32.50 42:13/M 1:54.00 18 17:45.25 16.9mph 0:41.55 34 7:58.90 7:58/M 30:52.20
20 Abigail Boerke 89 35 F 1 35-39 5 1:34.20 26:07/M 1:40.50 24 18:49.70 15.9mph 0:57.50 33 7:58.85 7:58/M 31:00.75
21 Jerry Smith El Paso IL US 15 57 M 1 55-59 25 2:09.95 35:50/M 1:55.40 14 17:02.90 17.6mph 1:54.25 40 8:21.10 8:21/M 31:23.60
22 Cameron Hankinson Kirkwood MO US 58 12 M 2 1-14 6 1:35.80 26:23/M 0:37.95 38 21:00.75 14.3mph 0:37.00 32 7:47.90 7:47/M 31:39.40
23 Jack Hamer Macomb IL US 31 12 M 3 1-14 7 1:38.80 27:13/M 1:21.85 35 20:32.80 14.6mph 1:20.40 16 6:50.75 6:50/M 31:44.60
24 Jeannette Springer Quincy IL US 6 44 F 3 40-44 18 1:58.65 32:47/M 1:17.65 23 18:41.40 16.1mph 1:05.85 47 8:58.45 8:58/M 32:02.00
25 Kevin Miller Springfield IL US 12 39 M 3 35-39 56 2:55.40 48:37/M 2:40.45 26 19:15.15 15.6mph 2:01.35 6 5:54.75 5:54/M 32:47.10
  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Daniel Alderson Springfield IL US 1 30 M 4 30-34 22 2:04.00 34:27/M 1:25.85 21 18:10.15 16.5mph 1:11.75 63 10:04.75 10:04/M 32:56.50
27 Alyssa Hergert Sherman IL US 45 15 F 1 15-19 29 2:16.25 37:47/M 1:28.50 33 20:21.25 14.7mph 0:50.60 39 8:15.95 8:15/M 33:12.55
28 Jake Herrin Springfield IL US 41 12 M 4 1-14 16 1:56.05 32:13/M 0:49.95 45 22:56.65 13.1mph 0:30.80 24 7:18.00 7:18/M 33:31.45
29 Matthew Humke Springfield IL US 22 38 M 4 35-39 30 2:19.50 38:37/M 2:24.20 31 20:15.25 14.8mph 3:19.85 1 5:40.30 5:40/M 33:59.10
30 Scott Stoll Rushville IL US 14 37 M 5 35-39 19 2:01.75 33:37/M 2:32.50 30 20:07.35 14.9mph 2:12.25 21 7:09.75 7:09/M 34:03.60
31 Mary Harney Springfield IL US 46 66 F 1 65-69 49 2:49.05 46:57/M 1:19.20 28 20:01.10 15.0mph 0:49.20 50 9:06.20 9:06/M 34:04.75
32 Kathy Justison Chatham IL US 63 47 F 2 45-49 52 2:53.05 48:03/M 2:23.15 22 18:33.05 16.2mph 1:39.45 44 8:50.45 8:50/M 34:19.15
33 Steve Tenhouse Monticello IL US 37 51 M 1 50-54 41 2:36.30 43:20/M 2:46.20 27 19:23.30 15.5mph 1:25.55 52 9:13.60 9:13/M 35:24.95
34 Keith Davis Kewanee IL US 16 41 M 2 40-44 46 2:43.60 45:17/M 1:37.75 34 20:30.05 14.6mph 1:10.15 55 9:24.10 9:24/M 35:25.65
35 Amanda Miner Webberville MI 91 40 F 4 40-44 51 2:53.00 48:03/M 1:40.10 29 20:04.90 15.0mph 1:20.55 57 9:33.95 9:33/M 35:32.50
36 Jane Homolka Mclean IL US 40 52 F 1 50-54 72 3:50.85 63:53/M 1:36.30 25 19:11.30 15.6mph 1:38.05 53 9:17.45 9:17/M 35:33.95
37 Jeff Salefski Decatur IL US 27 53 M 2 50-54 42 2:38.80 43:53/M 2:58.35 32 20:15.65 14.8mph 2:21.35 37 8:11.15 8:11/M 36:25.30
38 Kristina Mucinskas Springfield IL US 44 41 F 5 40-44 65 3:04.30 51:07/M 2:23.20 36 20:57.00 14.3mph 1:49.55 45 8:51.00 8:51/M 37:05.05
39 Kaitlyn Orr Rushville IL US 54 14 F 1 1-14 68 3:18.20 55:00/M 2:35.15 44 22:50.80 13.1mph 1:57.75 14 6:39.30 6:39/M 37:21.20
40 Ryan Walker 92 40 M 3 40-44 47 2:44.85 45:33/M 3:23.25 40 21:38.95 13.9mph 2:32.75 19 7:01.45 7:01/M 37:21.25
41 Holly Kurian Petersburg IL 88 10 F 2 1-14 27 2:15.30 37:30/M 1:31.35 61 25:40.45 11.7mph 0:58.45 27 7:22.15 7:22/M 37:47.70
42 Elizabeth Pickerill Petersburg IL US 53 46 F 3 45-49 38 2:31.15 41:57/M 2:14.00 43 22:37.25 13.3mph 0:49.20 62 10:00.55 10:00/M 38:12.15
43 Hope Tenhouse Monticello IL US 38 12 F 3 1-14 67 3:18.05 55:00/M 1:54.65 52 23:36.85 12.7mph 1:56.50 28 7:32.95 7:32/M 38:19.00
44 Ashley Alderson Springfield IL US 2 31 F 2 30-34 37 2:28.70 41:07/M 1:40.95 49 23:14.40 12.9mph 1:36.35 61 9:50.05 9:50/M 38:50.45
45 Barb Reuther Springfield IL US 36 58 F 1 55-59 63 3:01.40 50:17/M 2:01.75 37 20:57.40 14.3mph 1:54.90 65 11:01.40 11:01/M 38:56.85
46 Robert Duncan Metamora IL US 21 33 M 5 30-34 45 2:42.95 45:00/M 2:08.35 54 23:55.15 12.5mph 1:56.70 38 8:14.30 8:14/M 38:57.45
47 Sarah Dupuis Chicago IL US 69 34 F 3 30-34 77 5:48.45 96:40/M 2:06.85 39 21:12.45 14.2mph 1:53.10 36 8:10.35 8:10/M 39:11.20
48 Rory Tucker Mason City IL USA 214 57 M 2 55-59 26 2:12.10 36:40/M 3:07.15 47 23:00.35 13.0mph 2:35.80 41 8:21.30 8:21/M 39:16.70
49 Paige Koeppel Jacksonville IL US 49 24 F 1 20-24 43 2:41.10 44:43/M 1:46.05 48 23:13.85 12.9mph 0:31.45 66 11:16.80 11:16/M 39:29.25
50 Tyler Smith Springfiel IL US 48 24 M 1 20-24 53 2:53.50 48:03/M 3:30.25 46 22:57.40 13.1mph 3:01.20 26 7:20.65 7:20/M 39:43.00
  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Cindy Friedrich Havana IL US 47 63 F 1 60-64 71 3:46.85 62:47/M 2:49.75 41 22:30.30 13.3mph 2:15.35 43 8:33.75 8:33/M 39:56.00
52 Emily Meyers Quincy IL US 81 9 F 4 1-14 34 2:25.85 40:17/M 1:13.35 57 24:25.80 12.3mph 0:34.90 69 11:52.75 11:52/M 40:32.65
53 Amy Gillon Scott Air Force Base IL US 73 47 F 4 45-49 40 2:34.55 42:47/M 1:29.95 53 23:50.75 12.6mph 1:20.60 67 11:17.10 11:17/M 40:32.95
54 Taylor Shaw Havana IL US 33 13 F 5 1-14 75 4:45.65 79:10/M 1:07.50 58 24:47.20 12.1mph 0:58.65 49 9:00.50 9:00/M 40:39.50
55 Amy Kelly Petersburg IL 80 40 F 6 40-44 36 2:28.30 41:07/M 1:39.40 51 23:19.15 12.9mph 0:43.60 72 12:37.25 12:37/M 40:47.70
56 Terry Orr Rushville IL US 55 41 M 4 40-44 55 2:54.80 48:20/M 4:08.40 56 24:15.15 12.4mph 3:04.55 10 6:30.75 6:30/M 40:53.65
57 Kate Bopchak 97 10 F 6 1-14 44 2:42.95 45:00/M 1:46.20 67 27:30.35 10.9mph 1:37.40 25 7:18.20 7:18/M 40:55.10
58 Wolfgang Zanger Petersburg IL US 86 12 M 5 1-14 24 2:08.00 35:33/M 2:05.45 65 26:48.10 11.2mph 1:59.25 35 7:59.60 7:59/M 41:00.40
59 Ryan Molln Princeton IL US 11 39 M 6 35-39 35 2:26.85 40:33/M 2:01.90 42 22:32.75 13.3mph 1:33.40 73 12:40.85 12:40/M 41:15.75
60 Corda Adkins-Covert Macomb IL US 18 9 F 7 1-14 31 2:21.90 39:10/M 2:03.70 68 27:51.90 10.8mph 2:00.30 18 6:59.95 6:59/M 41:17.75
61 Justin Zimmerman Petersburg IL US 62 9 M 6 1-14 70 3:28.80 57:47/M 1:31.90 69 29:08.00 10.3mph 1:18.75 12 6:35.40 6:35/M 42:02.85
62 Marcia Castelli Belleville IL USA 93 63 F 2 60-64 60 3:00.25 50:00/M 2:08.85 50 23:19.10 12.9mph 1:53.65 70 12:01.05 12:01/M 42:22.90
63 Elisa Duhon Metamora IL US 9 47 F 5 45-49 48 2:45.75 45:50/M 1:35.25 66 27:10.15 11.0mph 1:26.50 58 9:35.85 9:35/M 42:33.50
64 Cody Heubner Petersburg IL US 29 34 F 4 30-34 33 2:23.45 39:43/M 0:24.65 70 29:18.90 10.2mph 0:22.70 64 10:22.25 10:22/M 42:51.95
65 Keagan Boerke 90 6 M 7 1-14 62 3:01.30 50:17/M 1:57.95 64 26:47.15 11.2mph 1:51.55 60 9:46.50 9:46/M 43:24.45
66 Chloe Jarmer Springfield IL US 67 14 F 8 1-14 66 3:08.00 52:13/M 2:22.05 63 26:28.25 11.3mph 1:52.15 59 9:36.20 9:36/M 43:26.65
67 Mark Jarmer Springfield IL US 66 49 M 1 45-49 57 2:57.25 49:10/M 2:52.45 62 26:27.15 11.3mph 2:09.25 54 9:22.55 9:22/M 43:48.65
68 Heidi Koeppel Jacksonville IL US 56 56 F 2 55-59 74 4:22.75 72:47/M 3:14.20 55 24:09.50 12.4mph 3:30.40 42 8:33.40 8:33/M 43:50.25
69 Deb Lebo Decatur IL US 4 67 F 2 65-69 69 3:27.05 57:30/M 2:54.55 59 25:10.90 11.9mph 2:43.45 68 11:20.80 11:20/M 45:36.75
70 Maggie Zimmerman Petersburg IL US 60 9 F 9 1-14 73 4:04.85 67:47/M 1:16.85 71 32:57.90 9.10mph 1:00.75 51 9:08.85 9:08/M 48:29.20
71 Laura MacNeil Metamora IL US 5 33 F 5 30-34 32 2:23.20 39:43/M 8:22.35 60 25:17.35 11.9mph 7:02.85 7 6:05.60 6:05/M 49:11.35
72 Kate Herrin Springfield IL US 65 11 F 10 1-14 50 2:49.75 46:57/M 3:27.00       74 51:22.50 51:22/M 57:39.25
73 Kara Herrin Springfield IL US 64 44 F 7 40-44 59 2:59.70 49:43/M 3:30.55       75 51:24.05 51:24/M 57:54.30
74 Allison Springer Quincy IL US 25 10 F 11 1-14 64 3:03.45 50:50/M 3:50.05 73 38:17.30 7.84mph 3:40.20 56 9:24.80 9:24/M 58:15.80
75 Ripley Zanger Petersburg IL US 85 11 F 12 1-14 61 3:01.15 50:17/M 3:12.40 72 36:43.80 8.17mph 3:00.25 71 12:20.20 12:20/M 58:17.80
  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Laura St. Clair Quincy IL US 42 34 F 6 30-34 54 2:54.40 48:20/M 2:29.55       76 57:27.30 57:27/M 1:02:51.25
DNF Morgan Heye Bath IL US 50 21 F 20-24 76 5:04.80 84:27/M 1:34.75            
Top  

Clydesdale/Athena

  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Kimee Armour Auburn IL US 7 46 F 1 1-99 3 2:24.45 40:00/M 0:46.70 1 15:33.00 19.3mph 0:50.25 3 9:19.05 9:19/M 28:53.45
2 Carlee Hawkins Chicago IL US 99 32 F 2 1-99 2 2:22.95 39:27/M 1:05.50 2 17:58.30 16.7mph 1:03.15 2 8:54.90 8:54/M 31:24.80
3 Mary Roffers Normal IL US 71 32 F 3 1-99 6 3:13.25 53:37/M 1:31.60 3 18:04.95 16.6mph 0:55.45 5 10:48.80 10:48/M 34:34.05
4 Mark Justison Chatham IL US 61 49 M 1 1-99 1 2:08.80 35:33/M 2:57.95 5 20:37.30 14.6mph 2:50.60 1 8:23.85 8:23/M 36:58.50
5 Frances Schmitz Pana IL US 26 60 F 4 1-99 5 2:43.60 45:17/M 2:41.30 4 19:49.85 15.1mph 2:11.75 4 9:48.35 9:48/M 37:14.85
6 Dana Heye Bath IL US 24 46 F 5 1-99 9 4:42.60 78:20/M 1:27.95 6 23:31.95 12.8mph 1:20.61 6 11:11.94 11:11/M 42:15.05
7 Erin Mikulec Normal IL US 10 41 F 6 1-99 4 2:37.60 43:37/M 2:18.70 8 27:12.70 11.0mph 1:57.30 7 12:06.35 12:06/M 46:12.65
8 Jesse Gilsdorf Mt Sterling IL US 51 51 M 2 1-99 8 4:17.40 71:23/M 4:02.85 7 26:12.00 11.5mph 3:57.95 8 14:03.30 14:03/M 52:33.50
9 Ian Hardin Alton IL US 32 44 M 3 1-99 7 3:34.40 59:27/M 3:11.30 9 28:17.70 10.6mph 2:36.95 9 15:43.40 15:43/M 53:23.75