2014 Burlington Youth Triathlon

Overall Results

June 22, 2014


Results By www.ChampionChip247.com
 

7-8 Individual

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Josie Bishop 53 7 F 1 F 0-99 4 1:38.55 0:37.80 2 7:48.10 12.3mph 0:21.80 12 2:31.45 10:04/M 12:57.70  
2 Kennedy Ritter 6 8 F 2 F 0-99 8 2:00.10 0:58.95 4 7:58.40 12.1mph 0:32.15 10 2:24.05 9:36/M 13:53.65  
3 Ellianna Boyer 17 7 F 3 F 0-99 14 2:08.70 1:05.55 1 7:40.10 12.5mph 0:39.55 8 2:20.80 9:20/M 13:54.70  
4 Hailey Kemper 63 7 F 4 F 0-99 2 1:32.10 0:46.45 9 9:12.60 10.4mph 0:19.60 6 2:18.45 9:12/M 14:09.20  
5 Ava Curry 45 8 F 5 F 0-99 1 1:24.90 1:13.55 5 8:54.20 10.8mph 0:21.50 9 2:23.60 9:32/M 14:17.75  
6 Hannah Fruehling 48 7 F 6 F 0-99 9 2:04.45 2:04.40 3 7:48.30 12.3mph 0:20.30 2 2:09.25 8:36/M 14:26.70  
7 Annarose Lanham 71 8 F 7 F 0-99 10 2:05.60 0:38.20 6 8:55.60 10.8mph 0:22.65 15 2:51.95 11:24/M 14:54.00  
8 Briley Corwin 44 8 F 8 F 0-99 12 2:07.15 0:29.05 11 9:28.90 10.1mph 0:34.05 11 2:30.90 10:00/M 15:10.05  
9 Madison Taeger 24 8 F 9 F 0-99 11 2:06.20 1:08.75 8 9:05.00 10.6mph 0:39.60 5 2:16.65 9:04/M 15:16.20  
10 Caroline Wolf 56 7 F 10 F 0-99 16 2:35.40 0:52.15 7 9:02.40 10.6mph 0:23.50 13 2:34.10 10:16/M 15:27.55  
11 Kaitlynn Deblock 15 8 F 11 F 0-99 5 1:42.50 1:55.90 10 9:25.10 10.2mph 0:31.30 1 2:03.60 8:12/M 15:38.40  
12 Macy Deblock 16 7 F 12 F 0-99 13 2:08.70 2:13.15 12 9:32.80 10.1mph 0:26.25 7 2:19.35 9:16/M 16:40.25  
13 Alexa Hall 75 8 F 13 F 0-99 3 1:35.60 0:48.05 15 12:12.80 7.87mph 0:41.25 4 2:16.60 9:04/M 17:34.30  
14 Amari Bailey 27 8 F 14 F 0-99 7 1:47.95 1:27.05 13 10:52.80 8.83mph 0:35.55 16 3:12.00 12:48/M 17:55.35  
15 Jenna Knudson 30 7 F 15 F 0-99 15 2:27.55 1:39.80 14 11:57.10 8.03mph 0:25.05 3 2:10.55 8:40/M 18:40.05  
16 Anna Dolan 5 8 F 16 F 0-99 6 1:43.10 1:12.20 16 14:42.75 6.53mph 0:30.00 14 2:34.30 10:16/M 20:42.35  
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Ridge Atteberry 23 7 M 1 M 0-99 6 1:40.25 1:06.60 1 6:48.30 14.1mph 0:20.80 8 2:22.55 9:28/M 12:18.50  
2 Thomas Fell 28 8 M 2 M 0-99 8 1:55.95 0:35.50 2 7:26.95 12.9mph 0:22.00 2 2:03.45 8:12/M 12:23.85  
3 Edward Schroeder 51 8 M 3 M 0-99 3 1:28.05 0:34.45 5 7:52.80 12.2mph 0:20.85 5 2:09.25 8:36/M 12:25.40  
4 Joseph Cummins 82 8 M 4 M 0-99 2 1:23.90 0:47.65 6 7:53.55 12.2mph 0:25.25 1 1:55.90 7:40/M 12:26.25  
5 Gavin Hopewell 40 8 M 5 M 0-99 4 1:29.55 0:58.60 4 7:51.25 12.2mph 0:17.35 4 2:06.95 8:24/M 12:43.70  
6 Brayden Wyrick 26 7 M 6 M 0-99 1 1:20.05 0:41.45 7 8:20.15 11.5mph 0:27.45 3 2:03.85 8:12/M 12:52.95  
7 Nicholas Gilmore 31 7 M 7 M 0-99 7 1:45.10 1:05.70 3 7:38.75 12.6mph 0:23.10 7 2:21.95 9:24/M 13:14.60  
8 Hunter Bishop 69 7 M 8 M 0-99 5 1:39.65 0:38.20 10 8:45.00 11.0mph 0:20.65 9 2:29.75 9:56/M 13:53.25  
9 Colton Boyer 18 7 M 9 M 0-99 9 2:16.80 1:07.50 8 8:21.30 11.5mph 0:29.70 11 2:40.55 10:40/M 14:55.85  
10 Braxton Hutchinson 67 7 M 10 M 0-99 12 2:57.45 0:48.40 11 8:55.85 10.8mph 0:15.35 6 2:15.05 9:00/M 15:12.10  
11 Coen Dunkin 79 8 M 11 M 0-99 10 2:30.00 1:41.55 9 8:39.15 11.1mph 0:27.25 10 2:37.05 10:28/M 15:55.00  
12 Colby Booton 83 7 M 12 M 0-99 11 2:55.65 2:59.85 12 11:13.20 8.56mph 0:52.40 12 3:26.20 13:44/M 21:27.30  
 

Team 7-8

 

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Explosions 248 7 F 1 F 0-99 1 1:41.45 33:40/M 0:28.95 1 7:17.10 17.3mph 0:31.90 1 1:44.75 3:28/M 11:44.15  
 

9-11 Individual

  ------------ Swim ------------ T2 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Olivia Taeger 10 10 F 1 F 0-99 2 2:12.60 44:00/M 0:55.55 3 9:04.30 13.9mph 0:20.15 6 4:01.15 8:02/M 16:33.75  
2 Raylee Bishop 52 11 F 2 F 0-99 1 2:12.25 44:00/M 0:47.60 4 9:14.95 13.6mph 0:25.80 5 4:00.45 8:00/M 16:41.05  
3 Madeline Cook 65 9 F 3 F 0-99 13 2:55.60 58:20/M 1:11.55 2 8:00.70 15.8mph 0:26.75 8 4:21.60 8:42/M 16:56.20  
4 Maddie Swick 1 11 F 4 F 0-99 4 2:18.20 46:00/M 1:14.50 6 9:27.90 13.3mph 0:20.45 1 3:36.50 7:12/M 16:57.55  
5 Emily Frazee 59 10 F 5 F 0-99 3 2:14.25 44:40/M 1:35.30 5 9:18.35 13.5mph 0:26.90 3 3:49.20 7:38/M 17:24.00  
6 Maegan Dolan 4 10 F 6 F 0-99 6 2:28.75 49:20/M 1:19.20 1 7:14.20 17.4mph 0:18.00 2 3:48.65 7:36/M 18:08.80 3:00
7 Emma Curry 46 10 F 7 F 0-99 5 2:20.95 46:40/M 1:03.55 10 10:46.75 11.7mph 0:18.50 4 3:55.40 7:50/M 18:25.15  
8 Elli Liechty 68 11 F 8 F 0-99 11 2:55.05 58:20/M 1:12.90 8 9:55.30 12.7mph 0:26.85 9 4:36.00 9:12/M 19:06.10  
9 Emma Huckabone 43 11 F 9 F 0-99 9 2:47.35 55:40/M 0:46.95 9 10:41.55 11.8mph 0:24.20 10 4:36.25 9:12/M 19:16.30  
10 Anna Schroeder 54 11 F 10 F 0-99 10 2:52.75 57:20/M 0:57.90 7 9:49.85 12.8mph 0:29.30 15 5:18.60 10:36/M 19:28.40  
11 Hannah Hagan 61 11 F 11 F 0-99 8 2:43.30 54:20/M 0:40.75 12 12:03.25 10.5mph 0:16.95 12 5:00.95 10:00/M 20:45.20  
12 Ellie Shepherd 25 10 F 12 F 0-99 7 2:36.40 52:00/M 1:10.90 11 11:55.05 10.6mph 0:32.70 16 5:25.25 10:50/M 21:40.30  
13 Kylie Wolf 57 10 F 13 F 0-99 17 3:56.75 78:40/M 2:01.85 13 12:34.55 10.0mph 0:40.10 11 4:52.25 9:44/M 24:05.50  
14 Brittin Buhmeyer 21 10 F 14 F 0-99 16 3:37.60 72:20/M 2:11.10 14 12:37.05 10.0mph 0:38.30 13 5:03.55 10:06/M 24:07.60  
15 Ellie Dolan 8 10 F 15 F 0-99 14 3:15.15 65:00/M 2:25.40 15 12:52.00 9.79mph 0:31.45 17 5:34.10 11:08/M 24:38.10  
16 Alli Johnson 3 9 F 16 F 0-99 18 3:59.65 79:40/M 1:22.25 16 13:47.60 9.14mph 0:35.75 14 5:16.35 10:32/M 25:01.60  
17 Lindsay Dolan 9 9 F 17 F 0-99 15 3:33.75 71:00/M 2:01.05 17 14:40.55 8.59mph 0:31.80 7 4:19.55 8:38/M 25:06.70  
18 Claudia Gay 50 9 F 18 F 0-99 12 2:55.25 58:20/M 1:46.45 18 14:41.50 8.58mph 0:23.55 18 5:37.60 11:14/M 25:24.35  
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T2 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Gage Brinker 19 9 M 1 M 0-99 4 2:29.25 49:40/M 0:22.25 4 8:53.65 14.2mph 0:30.70 5 3:50.45 7:40/M 16:06.30  
2 Xavier Cummins 81 11 M 2 M 0-99 9 3:06.10 62:00/M 1:07.70 1 7:08.15 17.7mph 0:26.20 11 4:24.60 8:48/M 16:12.75  
3 Harrison Arnold 29 10 M 3 M 0-99 8 2:58.60 59:20/M 0:42.50 3 8:44.10 14.4mph 0:19.45 9 4:03.15 8:06/M 16:47.80  
4 Kyle Hopewell 39 10 M 4 M 0-99 2 2:06.15 42:00/M 1:19.30 9 10:18.30 12.2mph 0:21.00 1 3:34.65 7:08/M 17:39.40  
5 Trenton Murray 36 11 M 5 M 0-99 11 3:13.70 64:20/M 1:44.65 2 8:38.80 14.6mph 0:27.35 7 3:54.60 7:48/M 17:59.10  
6 Maddox Doty 41 10 M 6 M 0-99 10 3:08.35 62:40/M 1:14.55 5 9:32.85 13.2mph 0:24.25 8 3:57.10 7:54/M 18:17.10  
7 Jack Meyers 85 11 M 7 M 0-99 15 3:33.40 71:00/M 0:57.20 6 9:37.45 13.1mph 0:27.20 3 3:43.90 7:26/M 18:19.15  
8 Coulter Fruehling 47 11 M 8 M 0-99 12 3:15.85 65:00/M 1:04.85 7 9:50.70 12.8mph 0:21.55 6 3:52.45 7:44/M 18:25.40  
9 Aj Hagan 62 9 M 9 M 0-99 6 2:35.50 51:40/M 0:41.60 12 11:30.60 11.0mph 0:17.50 2 3:36.65 7:12/M 18:41.85  
10 Gavin Dunkin 78 11 M 10 M 0-99 18 4:11.55 83:40/M 1:39.55 8 10:02.60 12.6mph 0:19.20 4 3:50.00 7:40/M 20:02.90  
11 Dane Pfeiferling 66 11 M 11 M 0-99 1 2:01.40 40:20/M 1:55.15 14 12:15.15 10.3mph 0:29.95 14 5:07.55 10:14/M 21:49.20  
12 Ethan Elswick 74 9 M 12 M 0-99 5 2:31.05 50:20/M 1:44.10 17 12:36.65 10.0mph 0:35.90 10 4:22.15 8:44/M 21:49.85  
13 Cody Lanham 72 10 M 13 M 0-99 17 4:06.30 82:00/M 1:06.25 10 10:58.25 11.5mph 0:25.10 15 5:20.85 10:40/M 21:56.75  
14 Tyler Burch 38 10 M 14 M 0-99 7 2:51.20 57:00/M 1:32.85 11 11:04.55 11.4mph 0:33.15 18 6:00.30 12:00/M 22:02.05  
15 Cy Hennings 2 10 M 15 M 0-99 3 2:19.55 46:20/M 2:44.80 13 11:47.10 10.7mph 0:25.20 13 4:49.20 9:38/M 22:05.85  
16 Sam Morehead 58 9 M 16 M 0-99 14 3:30.80 70:00/M 1:04.60 18 12:58.25 9.72mph 0:24.70 12 4:48.45 9:36/M 22:46.80  
17 Cameron Willson 34 9 M 17 M 0-99 16 3:35.00 71:40/M 2:13.45 16 12:32.50 10.1mph 0:37.40 16 5:56.85 11:52/M 24:55.20  
18 Ryan McDonough 42 9 M 18 M 0-99 13 3:28.10 69:20/M 3:50.75 15 12:24.75 10.2mph 1:01.25 17 5:59.75 11:58/M 26:44.60  
19 Blake Westfall 73 9 M 19 M 0-99 19 4:36.25 92:00/M 1:37.40 19 13:44.40 9.17mph 0:49.20 19 6:13.70 12:26/M 27:00.95  
 

Team 9-11

 

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Purple & Grey Tigerh 240 10 F 1 F 0-99 1 2:28.50 49:20/M 0:34.30 1 8:46.30 14.4mph 0:16.25 2 3:21.55 6:42/M 15:26.90  
2 Tri Cheer 244 9 F 2 F 0-99 3 2:35.40 51:40/M 0:32.40 2 9:31.90 13.2mph 0:19.90 3 3:26.50 6:52/M 16:26.10  
3 Gummy Bear Gangsters 246 10 F 3 F 0-99 2 2:34.45 51:20/M 1:12.55 3 10:37.35 11.9mph 0:40.60 5 3:35.20 7:10/M 18:40.15  
4 Trouble 243 11 F 4 F 0-99 6 3:41.85 73:40/M 0:50.90 4 10:37.70 11.9mph 0:28.70 1 3:03.15 6:06/M 18:42.30  
5 Team 2005 Girls 250 9 F 5 F 0-99 5 2:56.90 58:40/M 0:43.00 5 15:35.30 8.09mph 0:26.60 6 4:49.15 9:38/M 24:30.95  
6 Abou Crew 2 241 10 F 6 F 0-99 4 2:46.15 55:20/M 0:36.40 6 18:48.80 6.70mph 0:29.90 4 3:29.10 6:58/M 26:10.35  
 

12-14 Individual

  ------------ Swim ------------ T2 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Evy Merydith 32 14 F 1 F 0-99 2 3:43.00 33:47/M 0:30.20 2 11:42.70 15.9mph 0:14.40 2 9:09.55 9:09/M 25:19.85  
2 Alexis Cummins 80 14 F 2 F 0-99 1 3:34.95 32:25/M 0:52.50 1 11:32.90 16.1mph 0:16.40 4 10:18.45 10:18/M 26:35.20  
3 Alexandra Cook 64 12 F 3 F 0-99 3 3:56.90 35:45/M 0:56.80 3 12:19.10 15.1mph   3 9:24.10 9:24/M 26:36.90  
4 Kassidy Rashid 84 13 F 4 F 0-99 5 4:57.15 45:00/M 0:34.50 4 12:50.00 14.5mph 0:18.70 1 8:36.60 8:36/M 27:16.95  
5 Sarah Hagan 60 13 F 5 F 0-99 4 4:42.95 42:44/M 0:52.10 5 14:13.10 13.1mph 0:24.00 5 10:22.25 10:22/M 30:34.40  
6 Lauren Willson 35 13 F 6 F 0-99 7 5:27.85 49:33/M 1:23.35 6 14:29.30 12.8mph 0:24.85 7 13:43.45 13:43/M 35:28.80  
7 Cora Herman-Wickham 20 13 F 7 F 0-99 6 4:57.60 45:00/M 1:38.20 7 16:27.20 11.3mph 0:35.00 6 11:51.25 11:51/M 35:29.25  
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T2 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Colton Ketcham 70 14 M 1 M 0-99 3 3:59.30 36:13/M 1:07.05 2 11:20.05 16.4mph 0:18.90 1 7:05.45 7:05/M 23:50.75  
2 Dylan Jones 33 12 M 2 M 0-99 1 3:36.60 32:44/M 1:08.45 1 10:42.05 17.4mph 0:31.15 2 8:17.15 8:17/M 24:15.40  
3 Jacob Mohrfeld 22 12 M 3 M 0-99 4 4:21.95 39:33/M 0:36.55 4 12:33.55 14.8mph 0:18.15 4 9:34.70 9:34/M 27:24.90  
4 Quintin Gay 49 12 M 4 M 0-99 2 3:48.20 34:33/M 2:15.00 3 11:59.45 15.5mph 0:23.55 3 9:12.05 9:12/M 27:38.25  
5 Lane Mercer 55 14 M 5 M 0-99 5 6:06.50 55:27/M 1:04.60 5 14:38.00 12.7mph 0:28.00 5 11:24.15 11:24/M 33:41.25  
 

Team 12-14

 

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Triple Threat 249 13 F 1 F 0-99 1 3:25.10 68:20/M 0:26.85 2 11:47.55 15.8mph 0:26.40 1 6:44.00 6:44/M 22:49.90  
2 Abou Crew 242 12 F 2 F 0-99 2 3:57.45 79:00/M 0:49.90 3 12:28.30 14.9mph 0:25.25 3 7:05.00 7:05/M 24:45.90  
3 Cheer Chicks 245 13 F 3 F 0-99 4 5:04.10 **:20/M 0:37.55 1 11:04.75 16.8mph 0:23.85 5 7:39.70 7:39/M 24:49.95  
4 Heat 238 13 F 4 F 0-99 3 4:02.65 80:40/M 0:33.90 6 15:26.60 12.1mph 0:36.55 4 7:10.70 7:10/M 27:50.40  
5 3 Dl 239 12 F 5 F 0-99 5 5:28.25 **:20/M 0:31.90 4 14:53.55 12.5mph 0:22.20 2 7:01.35 7:01/M 28:17.25  
6 Big Mac 247 12 F 6 F 0-99 6 6:35.00 **:40/M 0:33.65 5 15:13.45 12.2mph 0:33.30 6 8:53.95 8:53/M 31:49.35