Pioneer Sprint Triathlon

Overall Results

April 23, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247
Clydesdale/Athena
Relay Team

Age Group

  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joe Company Bloomington IL US 205 42 M 1 M Top Fin 5 4:16.40 23:42/M 0:24.90 1 32:55.25 23.7mph 0:28.45 3 20:46.40 6:42/M 58:51.40
2 Michael Dwyer Springfield IL US 122 39 M 2 M Top Fin 25 5:08.05 28:31/M 0:24.55 2 33:16.70 23.4mph 0:28.40 1 20:18.95 6:33/M 59:36.65
3 Ted O'Neil Normal IL US 198 55 M 3 M Top Fin 14 4:45.05 26:23/M 0:49.35 11 36:16.55 21.5mph 0:45.25 5 20:56.75 6:45/M 1:03:32.95
4 Matthew Rupiper Chillicothe IL US 206 34 M 1 30-34 10 4:34.85 25:22/M 0:34.65 10 36:16.15 21.5mph 0:39.40 6 21:34.05 6:57/M 1:03:39.10
5 Kurtis Adams Normal IL US 174 29 M 1 25-29 12 4:41.65 26:01/M 0:39.10 8 35:48.35 21.8mph 0:28.10 10 22:08.60 7:08/M 1:03:45.80
6 Trevor Orthmann Springfield IL 78 47 M 1 45-49 38 5:29.25 30:28/M 0:58.85 9 36:09.70 21.6mph 0:36.65 2 20:33.15 6:38/M 1:03:47.60
7 Timothy Sondgeroth Springfield IL US 137 47 M 2 45-49 37 5:28.95 30:22/M 0:54.25 3 34:29.40 22.6mph 0:41.75 17 22:46.20 7:21/M 1:04:20.55
8 Brian Hammond Canton IL US 182 43 M 1 40-44 19 4:56.35 27:24/M 0:43.45 6 35:39.55 21.9mph 0:44.82 21 23:09.53 7:28/M 1:05:13.70
9 David Quinn Bloomington IL US 158 51 M 1 50-54 4 4:04.50 22:36/M 0:31.20 16 37:31.50 20.8mph 0:34.55 19 22:57.00 7:24/M 1:05:38.75
10 Kevin Tuuk Bloomington IL US 116 44 M 2 40-44 29 5:17.05 29:21/M 0:35.50 13 37:13.10 21.0mph 0:46.95 9 22:02.25 7:06/M 1:05:54.85
11 Justin Locke Peoria IL US 187 37 M 1 35-39 8 4:27.30 24:43/M 1:07.50 14 37:13.55 21.0mph 0:35.20 14 22:34.85 7:17/M 1:05:58.40
12 Andrew Sepiol Chicago IL US 186 28 M 2 25-29 6 4:17.35 23:48/M 0:30.00 7 35:46.15 21.8mph 0:38.75 34 25:07.40 8:06/M 1:06:19.65
13 Steve Morey Fort Madison IA US 103 47 M 3 45-49 17 4:52.40 27:02/M 1:03.40 18 37:47.70 20.6mph 0:59.50 7 21:49.35 7:02/M 1:06:32.35
14 Tim Auth Bloomington IL US 163 49 M 4 45-49 21 5:01.20 27:52/M 0:28.35 15 37:17.55 20.9mph 2:25.95 13 22:25.30 7:14/M 1:07:38.35
15 Corey Weaver Washington IL USA 95 57 M 1 55-59 30 5:17.80 29:21/M 0:31.50 4 34:54.60 22.3mph 0:28.65 45 26:34.50 8:34/M 1:07:47.05
16 Justin Derry Canton IL US 113 43 M 3 40-44 34 5:21.65 29:43/M 1:12.25 12 36:37.25 21.3mph   35 25:09.90 8:07/M 1:08:21.05
17 Taggart Vanetten Manito IL US 188 21 M 1 20-24 46 5:53.50 32:41/M 1:45.30 27 39:41.45 19.7mph 0:31.00 4 20:53.00 6:44/M 1:08:44.25
18 Damon Dusin Bloomington IL US 109 41 M 4 40-44 18 4:52.75 27:02/M 0:53.75 21 38:36.50 20.2mph 0:56.65 27 23:48.15 7:41/M 1:09:07.80
19 Joe Higginson Springfield IL US 211 45 M 5 45-49 27 5:09.20 28:37/M 0:34.65 25 39:32.90 19.7mph 0:22.10 23 23:35.50 7:36/M 1:09:14.35
20 Mark Porter Quincy IL US 136 27 M 3 25-29 9 4:28.75 24:49/M 1:10.45 29 40:00.70 19.5mph 0:39.70 20 23:05.05 7:27/M 1:09:24.65
21 Michael O'Brien Springfield IL US 197 37 M 2 35-39 22 5:01.25 27:52/M 0:40.05 23 38:45.20 20.1mph 0:35.80 31 24:26.65 7:53/M 1:09:28.95
22 Bob Ericson St. Louis MO US 114 59 M 2 55-59 42 5:31.70 30:39/M 0:33.65 22 38:43.95 20.1mph 1:00.45 24 23:43.00 7:39/M 1:09:32.75
23 Eddie Gillon Scott AFB IL US 102 50 M 2 50-54 24 5:05.95 28:14/M 0:26.30 20 38:10.40 20.4mph 0:58.30 33 24:52.55 8:01/M 1:09:33.50
24 Justin Sharp Bloomington IL US 147 16 M 1 15-19 2 3:49.70 21:12/M 0:44.90 43 42:13.15 18.5mph 0:34.00 11 22:12.65 7:10/M 1:09:34.40
25 Celeste Kudrys Bloomington IL US 144 38 F 1 F Top Fin 16 4:45.50 26:23/M 0:49.45 34 40:39.10 19.2mph   29 24:14.55 7:49/M 1:10:18.70
  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jim Butler Milton IL US 138 48 M 6 45-49     6:45.85 28 40:00.50 19.5mph 0:56.90 16 22:42.55 7:19/M 1:10:25.80
27 Brett Meyer Springfield IL US 176 33 M 2 30-34 11 4:41.35 26:01/M 0:55.40 38 41:14.95 18.9mph 0:35.45 22 23:13.50 7:29/M 1:10:40.65
28 Aaron Miner Ofallon IL US 169 39 M 3 35-39 35 5:23.60 29:54/M 0:56.30 26 39:40.25 19.7mph 0:56.15 26 23:45.25 7:40/M 1:10:41.55
29 Amy Parr Springfield IL US 74 30 F 2 F Top Fin 13 4:42.80 26:07/M 0:45.90 41 42:02.25 18.6mph   38 25:34.65 8:15/M 1:10:45.25
30 Garry Castelli Belleville IL US 179 66 M 1 65-69 15 4:45.30 26:23/M 0:55.15 5 35:20.65 22.1mph 0:57.10 62 28:47.55 9:17/M 1:10:45.75
31 Jeff Heffren Lewistown ILLINOIS 0 215 41 M 5 40-44 26 5:08.60 28:31/M 1:45.35 17 37:34.50 20.8mph 1:15.25 40 26:11.40 8:27/M 1:11:55.10
32 Tim Leichtenberg Pekin IL US 201 40 M 6 40-44 69 6:44.75 37:24/M 1:03.40 35 40:47.70 19.1mph 1:06.30 15 22:36.65 7:17/M 1:12:18.80
33 Samantha Murphy Saint Louis MO US 209 38 F 3 F Top Fin 23 5:04.25 28:09/M 0:40.45 30 40:22.95 19.3mph 0:47.20 39 25:46.55 8:19/M 1:12:41.40
34 Bill Dolk Bloomington IL US 151 57 M 3 55-59 86 7:15.30 40:17/M 0:56.70 37 40:53.95 19.1mph 0:56.40 18 22:55.20 7:24/M 1:12:57.55
35 Bill Peterman Springfield IL US 181 54 M 3 50-54 44 5:47.65 32:08/M 0:51.95 19 37:56.10 20.6mph 1:01.00 56 27:43.25 8:56/M 1:13:19.95
36 David Caparelli Normal IL US 156 50 M 4 50-54 45 5:49.15 32:19/M 1:57.70 42 42:03.35 18.5mph 1:51.15 12 22:22.95 7:13/M 1:14:04.30
37 Stephen Tady Peoria IL US 195 44 M 7 40-44 77 7:00.00 38:53/M 1:04.20 24 39:06.45 19.9mph 0:38.15 47 26:40.30 8:36/M 1:14:29.10
38 Marla Adams Normal IL US 175 28 F 1 25-29 41 5:30.50 30:33/M 0:56.70 36 40:51.40 19.1mph 0:43.40 42 26:28.10 8:32/M 1:14:30.10
39 Elizabeth Orthmann Springfield IL 79 49 F 1 45-49 40 5:30.30 30:33/M 1:23.65 32 40:35.65 19.2mph 1:12.30 46 26:39.10 8:36/M 1:15:21.00
40 Drew Hilst Metamora IL US 123 18 M 2 15-19 62 6:27.55 35:50/M 1:31.40 52 44:00.90 17.7mph 1:42.95 8 22:00.95 7:06/M 1:15:43.75
41 Alexandria Cosner Springfield IL US 166 26 F 2 25-29 7 4:20.15 24:04/M 1:42.65 62 44:48.00 17.4mph 1:32.85 25 23:43.15 7:39/M 1:16:06.80
42 Adam Ehrman Springfield IL US 128 37 M 4 35-39 28 5:11.50 28:48/M 1:21.85 39 41:54.80 18.6mph 0:45.75 48 27:06.25 8:45/M 1:16:20.15
43 Nyle Robinson Springfield IL US 101 60 M 1 60-64 84 7:12.25 40:00/M 0:48.45 47 43:30.75 17.9mph 0:38.50 30 24:16.10 7:50/M 1:16:26.05
44 Brian Bederka Bloomington IL US 107 42 M 8 40-44 53 6:09.30 34:10/M 1:11.65 46 43:19.15 18.0mph 0:36.95 37 25:29.10 8:13/M 1:16:46.15
45 Pamela Hart Springfield IL US 146 35 F 1 35-39 33 5:21.45 29:43/M 0:55.95 70 45:34.30 17.1mph 1:07.15 32 24:45.55 7:59/M 1:17:44.40
46 Katie Cashman Quincy IL US 135 31 F 1 30-34 20 5:01.20 27:52/M 1:19.95 66 45:13.10 17.3mph 0:53.05 36 25:26.25 8:12/M 1:17:53.55
47 Jared Hankinson Kirkwood MO US 192 18 M 3 15-19 1 3:41.95 20:28/M 1:02.00 76 46:06.30 16.9mph 0:54.45 44 26:32.60 8:34/M 1:18:17.30
48 Bruce Sutter Bloomington IL US 217 60 M 2 60-64 43 5:46.65 32:02/M 1:26.35 48 43:31.40 17.9mph 1:05.90 43 26:30.75 8:33/M 1:18:21.05
49 Stephen Paca Springfield IL US 154 46 M 7 45-49 79 7:01.00 38:59/M 1:15.15 40 41:59.85 18.6mph 1:05.25 51 27:08.75 8:45/M 1:18:30.00
50 Carolyn Sutter Bloomington IL US 218 55 F 1 55-59 81 7:04.45 39:16/M 1:07.30 44 42:34.55 18.3mph 0:54.65 49 27:08.40 8:45/M 1:18:49.35
  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Andrew Hulin Carlinville IL US 180 49 M 8 45-49 57 6:13.35 34:32/M 1:19.15 75 46:01.55 17.0mph 1:25.60 28 24:04.45 7:46/M 1:19:04.10
52 Jessica Miner Heyworth IL US 132 39 F 2 35-39 50 6:00.40 33:20/M 1:01.90 57 44:13.75 17.6mph 0:37.85 54 27:41.45 8:56/M 1:19:35.35
53 Amy Bailey Normal IL US 160 32 F 2 30-34 36 5:26.05 30:11/M 1:55.95 60 44:40.75 17.5mph 1:11.05 41 26:22.20 8:30/M 1:19:36.00
54 Jim Hankinson Kirkwood MO US 193 47 M 9 45-49 32 5:20.65 29:38/M 1:19.90 51 44:00.70 17.7mph 0:55.50 57 28:00.50 9:02/M 1:19:37.25
55 Ginger Aschenbrenner Athens IL US 185 39 F 3 35-39 55 6:10.20 34:16/M 1:30.75 50 43:50.05 17.8mph 1:03.35 50 27:08.70 8:45/M 1:19:43.05
56 Christopher Gordon New Berlin IL US 126 43 M 9 40-44 73 6:52.20 38:09/M 1:08.15 33 40:36.20 19.2mph 1:38.30 71 30:15.60 9:45/M 1:20:30.45
57 Tim Atchley Lewistown IL US 171 50 M 5 50-54 60 6:24.60 35:33/M 1:11.40 31 40:28.50 19.3mph 2:16.35 72 30:17.90 9:46/M 1:20:38.75
58 Mike Seeborg Bloomington IL US 153 69 M 2 65-69 51 6:02.70 33:31/M 1:16.10 49 43:32.20 17.9mph 1:18.35 60 28:39.50 9:15/M 1:20:48.85
59 Wendy Smith Bloomington IL US 83 44 F 1 40-44             107 1:20:52.10 26:05/M 1:20:52.10
60 Anthony Timmerman Mascoutah IL USA 213 30 M 3 30-34 56 6:10.75 34:16/M 0:36.45 54 44:06.80 17.7mph 0:32.90 69 29:42.85 9:35/M 1:21:09.75
61 Krista Stringham Springfield IL 77 38 F 4 35-39     7:33.45 63 44:48.00 17.4mph 0:53.30 64 29:00.00 9:21/M 1:22:14.75
62 Nick Thanos Peoria IL US 167 32 M 4 30-34 72 6:52.00 38:09/M 1:26.70 58 44:19.65 17.6mph 0:53.55 61 28:45.05 9:16/M 1:22:16.95
63 Sarah Albracht Chatham IL US 210 50 F 1 50-54 48 5:58.60 33:09/M 1:05.65 71 45:44.90 17.1mph 1:07.80 65 29:02.80 9:22/M 1:22:59.75
64 Brandon Brackett Jacksonville IL US 120 34 M 5 30-34 52 6:05.60 33:48/M 1:11.40 65 44:51.15 17.4mph 0:55.00 70 30:12.85 9:45/M 1:23:16.00
65 Brett Stallone-Dwyer Springfield IL US 117 40 F 2 40-44 64 6:29.75 36:01/M 1:21.65 53 44:03.00 17.7mph 1:06.90 73 30:22.10 9:48/M 1:23:23.40
66 Patricia Shafer Springfield IL US 130 59 F 2 55-59 54 6:09.35 34:10/M 1:21.05 74 45:56.60 17.0mph 0:48.05 66 29:12.70 9:25/M 1:23:27.75
67 Cathy Derry Canton IL US 112 39 F 5 35-39 92 8:00.35 44:27/M 1:11.10 72 45:47.05 17.0mph 0:54.50 55 27:42.50 8:56/M 1:23:35.50
68 Chad Marschik 98 50 M 6 50-54 87 7:17.25 40:28/M 1:38.45 64 44:48.05 17.4mph 1:13.75 67 29:17.25 9:27/M 1:24:14.75
69 Laurie Bederka Bloomington IL US 108 40 F 3 40-44 85 7:14.60 40:11/M 1:27.85 77 46:35.10 16.7mph 1:30.05 53 27:36.85 8:54/M 1:24:24.45
70 Laura Allsop Bloomington IL US 159 46 F 2 45-49 71 6:51.05 38:03/M 1:48.45 56 44:11.55 17.7mph 1:20.70 75 30:52.00 9:57/M 1:25:03.75
71 Jodi Hari Bloomington IL US 164 47 F 3 45-49 68 6:42.95 37:13/M 1:22.30 61 44:47.15 17.4mph 1:06.05 78 31:14.60 10:05/M 1:25:13.05
72 Chuck Sebastian Franklin Patk IL US 157 63 M 3 60-64 67 6:35.30 36:34/M 1:23.10 59 44:21.70 17.6mph 1:04.60 80 32:02.95 10:20/M 1:25:27.65
73 Julie Sibley Bloomington IL US 142 39 F 6 35-39 78 7:00.00 38:53/M 1:19.40 80 48:23.70 16.1mph 1:24.00 52 27:24.60 8:50/M 1:25:31.70
74 Clarice Chick Pekin IL US 200 40 F 4 40-44 70 6:47.60 37:41/M 1:17.95 79 47:35.20 16.4mph 1:41.30 63 28:50.40 9:18/M 1:26:12.45
75 Brett Barbee Bloomington IL US 170 50 M 7 50-54 75 6:54.95 38:20/M 1:44.60 82 48:52.40 16.0mph 1:31.70 58 28:26.55 9:10/M 1:27:30.20
  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Rich Giebelhausen Morton IL US 134 67 M 3 65-69 39 5:29.65 30:28/M 2:01.00 55 44:10.30 17.7mph 1:32.85 87 34:23.70 11:05/M 1:27:37.50
77 Justin Allphin Springfield IL US 141 32 M 6 30-34 31 5:20.40 29:38/M 1:46.90 81 48:42.20 16.0mph 1:15.95 76 30:55.20 9:58/M 1:28:00.65
78 Mark Poani Chatham IL US 203 41 M 10 40-44 63 6:27.70 35:50/M 0:59.75 73 45:53.75 17.0mph 2:10.75 82 33:06.20 10:41/M 1:28:38.15
79 Carlos White Palos Hills IL US 149 52 M 8 50-54 90 7:50.45 43:31/M 1:18.65 84 49:55.60 15.6mph 1:26.80 59 28:31.75 9:12/M 1:29:03.25
80 Avery Scott Quincy IL US 184 14 F 1 1-14 58 6:20.00 35:11/M 0:59.20 86 51:00.80 15.3mph 0:44.25 74 30:28.30 9:50/M 1:29:32.55
81 Jerry Smith El Paso IL US 124 57 M 4 55-59 80 7:01.60 38:59/M 2:17.95 78 46:37.90 16.7mph 1:29.90 84 33:35.60 10:50/M 1:31:02.95
82 Kim Tegg 216 56 F 3 55-59 88 7:36.50 42:13/M 1:12.00 45 42:44.85 18.3mph 1:51.70 93 38:27.45 12:24/M 1:31:52.50
83 Karin Sykes Argenta IL US 191 51 F 2 50-54 96 8:40.20 48:09/M 1:22.50 87 51:02.50 15.3mph 0:51.70 77 31:02.20 10:01/M 1:32:59.10
84 Alexandria Meyers Quincy IL US 140 12 F 2 1-14 47 5:55.35 32:52/M 0:55.75 89 52:01.70 15.0mph 0:25.80 90 34:53.80 11:15/M 1:34:12.40
85 Linda Vivona Chicago IL US 150 58 F 4 55-59 65 6:29.85 36:01/M 1:08.95 68 45:26.45 17.2mph 1:30.35 99 39:43.05 12:49/M 1:34:18.65
86 Ashleigh Koerner Thayer IL US 118 34 F 3 30-34 59 6:22.75 35:22/M 1:33.80 91 53:00.00 14.7mph 1:21.65 81 32:15.85 10:24/M 1:34:34.05
87 Nick Norton Mason City IL US 87 58 M 5 55-59 82 7:04.75 39:16/M 2:05.10 83 49:06.10 15.9mph 1:47.50 88 34:41.25 11:11/M 1:34:44.70
88 Adam Mullins Bloomington IL US 131 37 M 5 35-39 66 6:33.80 36:23/M 1:55.20 69 45:28.05 17.2mph 1:49.75 94 39:00.40 12:35/M 1:34:47.20
89 Lily Matthews Normal IL US 196 15 F 1 15-19 3 3:55.95 21:46/M 1:32.90 97 55:59.20 13.9mph 0:33.55 83 33:07.85 10:41/M 1:35:09.45
90 John Brubaker Chatham IL US 125 70 M 1 70-99 91 7:52.20 43:42/M 3:01.35 90 52:29.90 14.9mph 0:46.15 79 31:23.95 10:07/M 1:35:33.55
91 Scott Dixon Bloomington IL US 155 62 M 4 60-64 95 8:23.70 46:34/M 1:57.35 85 49:55.65 15.6mph 1:36.00 86 33:58.15 10:57/M 1:35:50.85
92 Rachelle McKay Edinburg IL US 129 43 F 5 40-44 97 8:44.30 48:31/M 2:06.45 96 55:41.55 14.0mph 0:53.00 68 29:28.10 9:30/M 1:36:53.40
93 Brian Denney Springfield IL US 199 36 M 6 35-39 100 9:25.50 52:19/M 2:26.05 67 45:24.40 17.2mph 2:00.50 95 39:01.00 12:35/M 1:38:17.45
94 Judy Bauman Normal IL US 172 52 F 3 50-54 61 6:24.70 35:33/M 1:22.65 93 53:25.65 14.6mph 0:38.35 92 37:52.20 12:13/M 1:39:43.55
95 Jeff Walden Bloomington IL US 202 52 M 9 50-54 74 6:53.85 38:14/M 2:57.50 94 54:00.30 14.4mph 1:35.00 91 36:36.25 11:48/M 1:42:02.90
96 Steve Tenhouse Monticello IL US 148 51 M 10 50-54 94 8:15.20 45:50/M 2:19.00 88 51:36.50 15.1mph 1:48.85 96 39:20.30 12:41/M 1:43:19.85
97 Joni Foor Tower Hill IL US 139 49 F 4 45-49 99 9:18.00 51:40/M 2:02.60 100 56:46.60 13.7mph 1:24.55 89 34:49.25 11:14/M 1:44:21.00
98 Jeana Reinbold Springfield IL US 111 43 F 6 40-44 98 9:15.50 51:23/M 2:13.80 103 59:33.65 13.1mph 1:04.40 85 33:46.90 10:54/M 1:45:54.25
99 Riley Cate Bloomington IL US 190 13 F 3 1-14 76 6:57.60 38:37/M 0:51.30 92 53:21.45 14.6mph 1:39.85 105 44:09.40 14:15/M 1:46:59.60
100 Mary Stevens Champaign IL US 105 50 F 4 50-54 89 7:41.90 42:41/M 1:18.15 98 56:28.40 13.8mph 1:10.90 100 40:23.45 13:02/M 1:47:02.80
  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Gina Fuhrmann Pawnee IL US 183 49 F 5 45-49 104 11:54.40 66:07/M 1:32.55 95 54:05.35 14.4mph 0:45.05 97 39:23.90 12:42/M 1:47:41.25
102 Amy McDaniels Springfield IL USA 94 31 F 4 30-34 93 8:14.55 45:44/M 1:26.60 99 56:32.45 13.8mph 1:56.50 104 41:58.25 13:32/M 1:50:08.35
103 Emily Barr Bloomington IL US 161 63 F 1 60-64 101 9:55.75 55:06/M 2:43.55 101 58:33.85 13.3mph 1:21.90 103 41:48.30 13:29/M 1:54:23.35
104 Cynthia Golliday Bloomington IL US 165 51 F 5 50-54 102 10:23.95 57:41/M 2:19.25 102 59:29.40 13.1mph 1:19.60 101 41:27.95 13:22/M 1:55:00.15
105 Anna Snyder Bloomington IL US 162 37 F 7 35-39 105 12:01.50 66:46/M 2:03.25 104 1:03:08.65 12.4mph 1:08.65 102 41:32.25 13:24/M 1:59:54.30
106 Erica Stewart Berwyn IL US 207 35 F 8 35-39 83 7:09.80 39:43/M 2:19.65 105 1:10:13.20 11.1mph 1:13.80 98 39:41.30 12:48/M 2:00:37.75
107 Meta Mickens-Baker Bloomington IL US 104 53 F 6 50-54 103 11:48.10 65:33/M 9:04.55 106 1:11:12.10 11.0mph 2:56.55 106 50:05.50 16:09/M 2:25:06.80
DNF Mike Spann Milton IL US 115 50 M 50-54 49 5:59.25 33:14/M 1:02.10            
Top  

Clydesdale/Athena

  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Luke Hermes Bloomington IL US 145 32 M 1 1-99 1 4:32.65 25:11/M 0:52.95 1 37:50.25 20.6mph 1:08.55 1 25:07.55 8:06/M 1:09:31.95
2 Todd Smith Springfield IL US 178 49 M 2 1-99 5 5:57.75 33:03/M 0:55.85 4 43:37.20 17.9mph 1:08.55 2 30:55.60 9:58/M 1:22:34.95
3 David Cate Bloomington IL US 189 39 M 3 1-99 3 5:29.85 30:28/M 0:29.10 3 42:28.95 18.4mph 1:06.55 4 33:20.85 10:45/M 1:22:55.30
4 Jori Cooper Bloomington IL US 208 37 F 1 1-99 4 5:52.20 32:36/M 0:59.10 6 46:23.15 16.8mph 1:01.05 3 32:18.20 10:25/M 1:26:33.70
5 Kimee Armour Auburn IL US 110 46 F 2 1-99 9 8:23.15 46:34/M 0:49.35 2 42:16.80 18.5mph 1:05.80 5 35:33.65 11:28/M 1:28:08.75
6 Steve Burton Springfield IL US 119 43 M 4 1-99 7 6:32.00 36:18/M 2:18.40 5 43:42.15 17.8mph 1:11.55 6 35:40.60 11:30/M 1:29:24.70
7 Glenn Meyers Quincy IL US 173 44 M 5 1-99 6 6:00.30 33:20/M 0:59.95 7 49:18.65 15.8mph 1:02.65 10 45:14.50 14:35/M 1:42:36.05
8 Kristin Techmanski Bloomington IL US 168 42 F 3 1-99 8 7:37.60 42:19/M 3:13.70 8 56:14.85 13.9mph 1:56.55 8 37:16.25 12:01/M 1:46:18.95
9 Sandra L Carbonell Chatham IL US 152 47 F 4 1-99 10 9:18.70 51:40/M 1:57.85 10 59:47.90 13.0mph 2:44.10 7 36:34.30 11:48/M 1:50:22.85
10 Calvin Friedrich Havana IL US 177 29 M 6 1-99 2 5:07.10 28:26/M 2:28.90 9 58:43.30 13.3mph 0:35.60 9 45:14.10 14:35/M 1:52:09.00
Top  

Relay Team

  ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team JTM Peterburg IL US 194 49 F 1 1-99 2 6:57.05 38:37/M 0:32.60 1 39:54.00 19.5mph 0:17.90 1 26:47.90 8:38/M 1:14:29.45
2 Mid-State Tri Team Bloomington IL US 143 48 F 2 1-99 1 6:39.70 36:57/M 0:34.85 2 53:25.15 14.6mph 0:33.20 2 42:09.90 13:36/M 1:43:22.80