Pioneer Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

April 23, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Clydesdale/Athena Men: 1-99
Clydesdale/Athena Women: 1-99
Relay Team 1-99

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Celeste Kudrys Bloomington IL US 144 38 2 4:45.50 26:23/M 0:49.45 2 40:39.10 19.2mph   1 24:14.55 7:49/M 1:10:18.70
2 29 Amy Parr Springfield IL US 74 30 1 4:42.80 26:07/M 0:45.90 3 42:02.25 18.6mph   2 25:34.65 8:15/M 1:10:45.25
3 33 Samantha Murphy Saint Louis MO US 209 38 3 5:04.25 28:09/M 0:40.45 1 40:22.95 19.3mph 0:47.20 3 25:46.55 8:19/M 1:12:41.40
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 80 Avery Scott Quincy IL US 184 14 2 6:20.00 35:11/M 0:59.20 1 51:00.80 15.3mph 0:44.25 1 30:28.30 9:50/M 1:29:32.55
2 84 Alexandria Meyers Quincy IL US 140 12 1 5:55.35 32:52/M 0:55.75 2 52:01.70 15.0mph 0:25.80 2 34:53.80 11:15/M 1:34:12.40
3 99 Riley Cate Bloomington IL US 190 13 3 6:57.60 38:37/M 0:51.30 3 53:21.45 14.6mph 1:39.85 3 44:09.40 14:15/M 1:46:59.60
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 89 Lily Matthews Normal IL US 196 15 1 3:55.95 21:46/M 1:32.90 1 55:59.20 13.9mph 0:33.55 1 33:07.85 10:41/M 1:35:09.45
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Marla Adams Normal IL US 175 28 2 5:30.50 30:33/M 0:56.70 1 40:51.40 19.1mph 0:43.40 2 26:28.10 8:32/M 1:14:30.10
2 41 Alexandria Cosner Springfield IL US 166 26 1 4:20.15 24:04/M 1:42.65 2 44:48.00 17.4mph 1:32.85 1 23:43.15 7:39/M 1:16:06.80
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Katie Cashman Quincy IL US 135 31 1 5:01.20 27:52/M 1:19.95 2 45:13.10 17.3mph 0:53.05 1 25:26.25 8:12/M 1:17:53.55
2 53 Amy Bailey Normal IL US 160 32 2 5:26.05 30:11/M 1:55.95 1 44:40.75 17.5mph 1:11.05 2 26:22.20 8:30/M 1:19:36.00
3 86 Ashleigh Koerner Thayer IL US 118 34 3 6:22.75 35:22/M 1:33.80 3 53:00.00 14.7mph 1:21.65 3 32:15.85 10:24/M 1:34:34.05
4 102 Amy McDaniels Springfield IL USA 94 31 4 8:14.55 45:44/M 1:26.60 4 56:32.45 13.8mph 1:56.50 4 41:58.25 13:32/M 1:50:08.35
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Pamela Hart Springfield IL US 146 35 1 5:21.45 29:43/M 0:55.95 4 45:34.30 17.1mph 1:07.15 1 24:45.55 7:59/M 1:17:44.40
2 52 Jessica Miner Heyworth IL US 132 39 2 6:00.40 33:20/M 1:01.90 2 44:13.75 17.6mph 0:37.85 4 27:41.45 8:56/M 1:19:35.35
3 55 Ginger Aschenbrenner Athens IL US 185 39 3 6:10.20 34:16/M 1:30.75 1 43:50.05 17.8mph 1:03.35 2 27:08.70 8:45/M 1:19:43.05
4 61 Krista Stringham Springfield IL 77 38     7:33.45 3 44:48.00 17.4mph 0:53.30 6 29:00.00 9:21/M 1:22:14.75
5 67 Cathy Derry Canton IL US 112 39 6 8:00.35 44:27/M 1:11.10 5 45:47.05 17.0mph 0:54.50 5 27:42.50 8:56/M 1:23:35.50
6 73 Julie Sibley Bloomington IL US 142 39 4 7:00.00 38:53/M 1:19.40 6 48:23.70 16.1mph 1:24.00 3 27:24.60 8:50/M 1:25:31.70
7 105 Anna Snyder Bloomington IL US 162 37 7 12:01.50 66:46/M 2:03.25 7 1:03:08.65 12.4mph 1:08.65 8 41:32.25 13:24/M 1:59:54.30
8 106 Erica Stewart Berwyn IL US 207 35 5 7:09.80 39:43/M 2:19.65 8 1:10:13.20 11.1mph 1:13.80 7 39:41.30 12:48/M 2:00:37.75
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 Wendy Smith Bloomington IL US 83 44             6 1:20:52.10 26:05/M 1:20:52.10
2 65 Brett Stallone-Dwyer Springfield IL US 117 40 1 6:29.75 36:01/M 1:21.65 1 44:03.00 17.7mph 1:06.90 4 30:22.10 9:48/M 1:23:23.40
3 69 Laurie Bederka Bloomington IL US 108 40 3 7:14.60 40:11/M 1:27.85 2 46:35.10 16.7mph 1:30.05 1 27:36.85 8:54/M 1:24:24.45
4 74 Clarice Chick Pekin IL US 200 40 2 6:47.60 37:41/M 1:17.95 3 47:35.20 16.4mph 1:41.30 2 28:50.40 9:18/M 1:26:12.45
5 92 Rachelle McKay Edinburg IL US 129 43 4 8:44.30 48:31/M 2:06.45 4 55:41.55 14.0mph 0:53.00 3 29:28.10 9:30/M 1:36:53.40
6 98 Jeana Reinbold Springfield IL US 111 43 5 9:15.50 51:23/M 2:13.80 5 59:33.65 13.1mph 1:04.40 5 33:46.90 10:54/M 1:45:54.25
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Elizabeth Orthmann Springfield IL 79 49 1 5:30.30 30:33/M 1:23.65 1 40:35.65 19.2mph 1:12.30 1 26:39.10 8:36/M 1:15:21.00
2 70 Laura Allsop Bloomington IL US 159 46 3 6:51.05 38:03/M 1:48.45 2 44:11.55 17.7mph 1:20.70 2 30:52.00 9:57/M 1:25:03.75
3 71 Jodi Hari Bloomington IL US 164 47 2 6:42.95 37:13/M 1:22.30 3 44:47.15 17.4mph 1:06.05 3 31:14.60 10:05/M 1:25:13.05
4 97 Joni Foor Tower Hill IL US 139 49 4 9:18.00 51:40/M 2:02.60 5 56:46.60 13.7mph 1:24.55 4 34:49.25 11:14/M 1:44:21.00
5 101 Gina Fuhrmann Pawnee IL US 183 49 5 11:54.40 66:07/M 1:32.55 4 54:05.35 14.4mph 0:45.05 5 39:23.90 12:42/M 1:47:41.25
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 63 Sarah Albracht Chatham IL US 210 50 1 5:58.60 33:09/M 1:05.65 1 45:44.90 17.1mph 1:07.80 1 29:02.80 9:22/M 1:22:59.75
2 83 Karin Sykes Argenta IL US 191 51 4 8:40.20 48:09/M 1:22.50 2 51:02.50 15.3mph 0:51.70 2 31:02.20 10:01/M 1:32:59.10
3 94 Judy Bauman Normal IL US 172 52 2 6:24.70 35:33/M 1:22.65 3 53:25.65 14.6mph 0:38.35 3 37:52.20 12:13/M 1:39:43.55
4 100 Mary Stevens Champaign IL US 105 50 3 7:41.90 42:41/M 1:18.15 4 56:28.40 13.8mph 1:10.90 4 40:23.45 13:02/M 1:47:02.80
5 104 Cynthia Golliday Bloomington IL US 165 51 5 10:23.95 57:41/M 2:19.25 5 59:29.40 13.1mph 1:19.60 5 41:27.95 13:22/M 1:55:00.15
6 107 Meta Mickens-Baker Bloomington IL US 104 53 6 11:48.10 65:33/M 9:04.55 6 1:11:12.10 11.0mph 2:56.55 6 50:05.50 16:09/M 2:25:06.80
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Carolyn Sutter Bloomington IL US 218 55 3 7:04.45 39:16/M 1:07.30 1 42:34.55 18.3mph 0:54.65 1 27:08.40 8:45/M 1:18:49.35
2 66 Patricia Shafer Springfield IL US 130 59 1 6:09.35 34:10/M 1:21.05 4 45:56.60 17.0mph 0:48.05 2 29:12.70 9:25/M 1:23:27.75
3 82 Kim Tegg 216 56 4 7:36.50 42:13/M 1:12.00 2 42:44.85 18.3mph 1:51.70 3 38:27.45 12:24/M 1:31:52.50
4 85 Linda Vivona Chicago IL US 150 58 2 6:29.85 36:01/M 1:08.95 3 45:26.45 17.2mph 1:30.35 4 39:43.05 12:49/M 1:34:18.65
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 103 Emily Barr Bloomington IL US 161 63 1 9:55.75 55:06/M 2:43.55 1 58:33.85 13.3mph 1:21.90 1 41:48.30 13:29/M 1:54:23.35
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Joe Company Bloomington IL US 205 42 1 4:16.40 23:42/M 0:24.90 1 32:55.25 23.7mph 0:28.45 2 20:46.40 6:42/M 58:51.40
2 2 Michael Dwyer Springfield IL US 122 39 3 5:08.05 28:31/M 0:24.55 2 33:16.70 23.4mph 0:28.40 1 20:18.95 6:33/M 59:36.65
3 3 Ted O'Neil Normal IL US 198 55 2 4:45.05 26:23/M 0:49.35 3 36:16.55 21.5mph 0:45.25 3 20:56.75 6:45/M 1:03:32.95
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Justin Sharp Bloomington IL US 147 16 2 3:49.70 21:12/M 0:44.90 1 42:13.15 18.5mph 0:34.00 2 22:12.65 7:10/M 1:09:34.40
2 40 Drew Hilst Metamora IL US 123 18 3 6:27.55 35:50/M 1:31.40 2 44:00.90 17.7mph 1:42.95 1 22:00.95 7:06/M 1:15:43.75
3 47 Jared Hankinson Kirkwood MO US 192 18 1 3:41.95 20:28/M 1:02.00 3 46:06.30 16.9mph 0:54.45 3 26:32.60 8:34/M 1:18:17.30
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Taggart Vanetten Manito IL US 188 21 1 5:53.50 32:41/M 1:45.30 1 39:41.45 19.7mph 0:31.00 1 20:53.00 6:44/M 1:08:44.25
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Kurtis Adams Normal IL US 174 29 3 4:41.65 26:01/M 0:39.10 2 35:48.35 21.8mph 0:28.10 1 22:08.60 7:08/M 1:03:45.80
2 12 Andrew Sepiol Chicago IL US 186 28 1 4:17.35 23:48/M 0:30.00 1 35:46.15 21.8mph 0:38.75 3 25:07.40 8:06/M 1:06:19.65
3 20 Mark Porter Quincy IL US 136 27 2 4:28.75 24:49/M 1:10.45 3 40:00.70 19.5mph 0:39.70 2 23:05.05 7:27/M 1:09:24.65
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Matthew Rupiper Chillicothe IL US 206 34 1 4:34.85 25:22/M 0:34.65 1 36:16.15 21.5mph 0:39.40 1 21:34.05 6:57/M 1:03:39.10
2 27 Brett Meyer Springfield IL US 176 33 2 4:41.35 26:01/M 0:55.40 2 41:14.95 18.9mph 0:35.45 2 23:13.50 7:29/M 1:10:40.65
3 60 Anthony Timmerman Mascoutah IL USA 213 30 5 6:10.75 34:16/M 0:36.45 3 44:06.80 17.7mph 0:32.90 4 29:42.85 9:35/M 1:21:09.75
4 62 Nick Thanos Peoria IL US 167 32 6 6:52.00 38:09/M 1:26.70 4 44:19.65 17.6mph 0:53.55 3 28:45.05 9:16/M 1:22:16.95
5 64 Brandon Brackett Jacksonville IL US 120 34 4 6:05.60 33:48/M 1:11.40 5 44:51.15 17.4mph 0:55.00 5 30:12.85 9:45/M 1:23:16.00
6 77 Justin Allphin Springfield IL US 141 32 3 5:20.40 29:38/M 1:46.90 6 48:42.20 16.0mph 1:15.95 6 30:55.20 9:58/M 1:28:00.65
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Justin Locke Peoria IL US 187 37 1 4:27.30 24:43/M 1:07.50 1 37:13.55 21.0mph 0:35.20 1 22:34.85 7:17/M 1:05:58.40
2 21 Michael O'Brien Springfield IL US 197 37 2 5:01.25 27:52/M 0:40.05 2 38:45.20 20.1mph 0:35.80 3 24:26.65 7:53/M 1:09:28.95
3 28 Aaron Miner Ofallon IL US 169 39 4 5:23.60 29:54/M 0:56.30 3 39:40.25 19.7mph 0:56.15 2 23:45.25 7:40/M 1:10:41.55
4 42 Adam Ehrman Springfield IL US 128 37 3 5:11.50 28:48/M 1:21.85 4 41:54.80 18.6mph 0:45.75 4 27:06.25 8:45/M 1:16:20.15
5 88 Adam Mullins Bloomington IL US 131 37 5 6:33.80 36:23/M 1:55.20 6 45:28.05 17.2mph 1:49.75 5 39:00.40 12:35/M 1:34:47.20
6 93 Brian Denney Springfield IL US 199 36 6 9:25.50 52:19/M 2:26.05 5 45:24.40 17.2mph 2:00.50 6 39:01.00 12:35/M 1:38:17.45
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Brian Hammond Canton IL US 182 43 2 4:56.35 27:24/M 0:43.45 1 35:39.55 21.9mph 0:44.82 3 23:09.53 7:28/M 1:05:13.70
2 10 Kevin Tuuk Bloomington IL US 116 44 4 5:17.05 29:21/M 0:35.50 3 37:13.10 21.0mph 0:46.95 1 22:02.25 7:06/M 1:05:54.85
3 16 Justin Derry Canton IL US 113 43 5 5:21.65 29:43/M 1:12.25 2 36:37.25 21.3mph   5 25:09.90 8:07/M 1:08:21.05
4 18 Damon Dusin Bloomington IL US 109 41 1 4:52.75 27:02/M 0:53.75 5 38:36.50 20.2mph 0:56.65 4 23:48.15 7:41/M 1:09:07.80
5 31 Jeff Heffren Lewistown ILLINOIS 0 215 41 3 5:08.60 28:31/M 1:45.35 4 37:34.50 20.8mph 1:15.25 7 26:11.40 8:27/M 1:11:55.10
6 32 Tim Leichtenberg Pekin IL US 201 40 8 6:44.75 37:24/M 1:03.40 8 40:47.70 19.1mph 1:06.30 2 22:36.65 7:17/M 1:12:18.80
7 37 Stephen Tady Peoria IL US 195 44 10 7:00.00 38:53/M 1:04.20 6 39:06.45 19.9mph 0:38.15 8 26:40.30 8:36/M 1:14:29.10
8 44 Brian Bederka Bloomington IL US 107 42 6 6:09.30 34:10/M 1:11.65 9 43:19.15 18.0mph 0:36.95 6 25:29.10 8:13/M 1:16:46.15
9 56 Christopher Gordon New Berlin IL US 126 43 9 6:52.20 38:09/M 1:08.15 7 40:36.20 19.2mph 1:38.30 9 30:15.60 9:45/M 1:20:30.45
10 78 Mark Poani Chatham IL US 203 41 7 6:27.70 35:50/M 0:59.75 10 45:53.75 17.0mph 2:10.75 10 33:06.20 10:41/M 1:28:38.15
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Trevor Orthmann Springfield IL 78 47 6 5:29.25 30:28/M 0:58.85 2 36:09.70 21.6mph 0:36.65 1 20:33.15 6:38/M 1:03:47.60
2 7 Timothy Sondgeroth Springfield IL US 137 47 5 5:28.95 30:22/M 0:54.25 1 34:29.40 22.6mph 0:41.75 5 22:46.20 7:21/M 1:04:20.55
3 13 Steve Morey Fort Madison IA US 103 47 1 4:52.40 27:02/M 1:03.40 4 37:47.70 20.6mph 0:59.50 2 21:49.35 7:02/M 1:06:32.35
4 14 Tim Auth Bloomington IL US 163 49 2 5:01.20 27:52/M 0:28.35 3 37:17.55 20.9mph 2:25.95 3 22:25.30 7:14/M 1:07:38.35
5 19 Joe Higginson Springfield IL US 211 45 3 5:09.20 28:37/M 0:34.65 5 39:32.90 19.7mph 0:22.10 6 23:35.50 7:36/M 1:09:14.35
6 26 Jim Butler Milton IL US 138 48     6:45.85 6 40:00.50 19.5mph 0:56.90 4 22:42.55 7:19/M 1:10:25.80
7 49 Stephen Paca Springfield IL US 154 46 8 7:01.00 38:59/M 1:15.15 7 41:59.85 18.6mph 1:05.25 8 27:08.75 8:45/M 1:18:30.00
8 51 Andrew Hulin Carlinville IL US 180 49 7 6:13.35 34:32/M 1:19.15 9 46:01.55 17.0mph 1:25.60 7 24:04.45 7:46/M 1:19:04.10
9 54 Jim Hankinson Kirkwood MO US 193 47 4 5:20.65 29:38/M 1:19.90 8 44:00.70 17.7mph 0:55.50 9 28:00.50 9:02/M 1:19:37.25
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 David Quinn Bloomington IL US 158 51 1 4:04.50 22:36/M 0:31.20 1 37:31.50 20.8mph 0:34.55 2 22:57.00 7:24/M 1:05:38.75
2 23 Eddie Gillon Scott AFB IL US 102 50 2 5:05.95 28:14/M 0:26.30 3 38:10.40 20.4mph 0:58.30 3 24:52.55 8:01/M 1:09:33.50
3 35 Bill Peterman Springfield IL US 181 54 3 5:47.65 32:08/M 0:51.95 2 37:56.10 20.6mph 1:01.00 4 27:43.25 8:56/M 1:13:19.95
4 36 David Caparelli Normal IL US 156 50 4 5:49.15 32:19/M 1:57.70 5 42:03.35 18.5mph 1:51.15 1 22:22.95 7:13/M 1:14:04.30
5 57 Tim Atchley Lewistown IL US 171 50 6 6:24.60 35:33/M 1:11.40 4 40:28.50 19.3mph 2:16.35 8 30:17.90 9:46/M 1:20:38.75
6 68 Chad Marschik 98 50 9 7:17.25 40:28/M 1:38.45 6 44:48.05 17.4mph 1:13.75 7 29:17.25 9:27/M 1:24:14.75
7 75 Brett Barbee Bloomington IL US 170 50 8 6:54.95 38:20/M 1:44.60 7 48:52.40 16.0mph 1:31.70 5 28:26.55 9:10/M 1:27:30.20
8 79 Carlos White Palos Hills IL US 149 52 10 7:50.45 43:31/M 1:18.65 8 49:55.60 15.6mph 1:26.80 6 28:31.75 9:12/M 1:29:03.25
9 95 Jeff Walden Bloomington IL US 202 52 7 6:53.85 38:14/M 2:57.50 10 54:00.30 14.4mph 1:35.00 9 36:36.25 11:48/M 1:42:02.90
10 96 Steve Tenhouse Monticello IL US 148 51 11 8:15.20 45:50/M 2:19.00 9 51:36.50 15.1mph 1:48.85 10 39:20.30 12:41/M 1:43:19.85
DNF DNF Mike Spann Milton IL US 115 50 5 5:59.25 33:14/M 1:02.10            
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Corey Weaver Washington IL USA 95 57 1 5:17.80 29:21/M 0:31.50 1 34:54.60 22.3mph 0:28.65 3 26:34.50 8:34/M 1:07:47.05
2 22 Bob Ericson St. Louis MO US 114 59 2 5:31.70 30:39/M 0:33.65 2 38:43.95 20.1mph 1:00.45 2 23:43.00 7:39/M 1:09:32.75
3 34 Bill Dolk Bloomington IL US 151 57 5 7:15.30 40:17/M 0:56.70 3 40:53.95 19.1mph 0:56.40 1 22:55.20 7:24/M 1:12:57.55
4 81 Jerry Smith El Paso IL US 124 57 3 7:01.60 38:59/M 2:17.95 4 46:37.90 16.7mph 1:29.90 4 33:35.60 10:50/M 1:31:02.95
5 87 Nick Norton Mason City IL US 87 58 4 7:04.75 39:16/M 2:05.10 5 49:06.10 15.9mph 1:47.50 5 34:41.25 11:11/M 1:34:44.70
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Nyle Robinson Springfield IL US 101 60 3 7:12.25 40:00/M 0:48.45 1 43:30.75 17.9mph 0:38.50 1 24:16.10 7:50/M 1:16:26.05
2 48 Bruce Sutter Bloomington IL US 217 60 1 5:46.65 32:02/M 1:26.35 2 43:31.40 17.9mph 1:05.90 2 26:30.75 8:33/M 1:18:21.05
3 72 Chuck Sebastian Franklin Patk IL US 157 63 2 6:35.30 36:34/M 1:23.10 3 44:21.70 17.6mph 1:04.60 3 32:02.95 10:20/M 1:25:27.65
4 91 Scott Dixon Bloomington IL US 155 62 4 8:23.70 46:34/M 1:57.35 4 49:55.65 15.6mph 1:36.00 4 33:58.15 10:57/M 1:35:50.85
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Garry Castelli Belleville IL US 179 66 1 4:45.30 26:23/M 0:55.15 1 35:20.65 22.1mph 0:57.10 2 28:47.55 9:17/M 1:10:45.75
2 58 Mike Seeborg Bloomington IL US 153 69 3 6:02.70 33:31/M 1:16.10 2 43:32.20 17.9mph 1:18.35 1 28:39.50 9:15/M 1:20:48.85
3 76 Rich Giebelhausen Morton IL US 134 67 2 5:29.65 30:28/M 2:01.00 3 44:10.30 17.7mph 1:32.85 3 34:23.70 11:05/M 1:27:37.50
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 90 John Brubaker Chatham IL US 125 70 1 7:52.20 43:42/M 3:01.35 1 52:29.90 14.9mph 0:46.15 1 31:23.95 10:07/M 1:35:33.55
 

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Jori Cooper Bloomington IL US 208 37 1 5:52.20 32:36/M 0:59.10 2 46:23.15 16.8mph 1:01.05 1 32:18.20 10:25/M 1:26:33.70
2 5 Kimee Armour Auburn IL US 110 46 3 8:23.15 46:34/M 0:49.35 1 42:16.80 18.5mph 1:05.80 2 35:33.65 11:28/M 1:28:08.75
3 8 Kristin Techmanski Bloomington IL US 168 42 2 7:37.60 42:19/M 3:13.70 3 56:14.85 13.9mph 1:56.55 4 37:16.25 12:01/M 1:46:18.95
4 9 Sandra L Carbonell Chatham IL US 152 47 4 9:18.70 51:40/M 1:57.85 4 59:47.90 13.0mph 2:44.10 3 36:34.30 11:48/M 1:50:22.85
 
Top

Clydesdale

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Luke Hermes Bloomington IL US 145 32 1 4:32.65 25:11/M 0:52.95 1 37:50.25 20.6mph 1:08.55 1 25:07.55 8:06/M 1:09:31.95
2 2 Todd Smith Springfield IL US 178 49 4 5:57.75 33:03/M 0:55.85 3 43:37.20 17.9mph 1:08.55 2 30:55.60 9:58/M 1:22:34.95
3 3 David Cate Bloomington IL US 189 39 3 5:29.85 30:28/M 0:29.10 2 42:28.95 18.4mph 1:06.55 3 33:20.85 10:45/M 1:22:55.30
4 6 Steve Burton Springfield IL US 119 43 6 6:32.00 36:18/M 2:18.40 4 43:42.15 17.8mph 1:11.55 4 35:40.60 11:30/M 1:29:24.70
5 7 Glenn Meyers Quincy IL US 173 44 5 6:00.30 33:20/M 0:59.95 5 49:18.65 15.8mph 1:02.65 6 45:14.50 14:35/M 1:42:36.05
6 10 Calvin Friedrich Havana IL US 177 29 2 5:07.10 28:26/M 2:28.90 6 58:43.30 13.3mph 0:35.60 5 45:14.10 14:35/M 1:52:09.00
 

Relay Team

Top

TEAM

  Overall     ------------ Swim In ------------ T1 ------------ Bike In ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Team JTM Peterburg IL US 194 49 2 6:57.05 38:37/M 0:32.60 1 39:54.00 19.5mph 0:17.90 1 26:47.90 8:38/M 1:14:29.45
2 2 Mid-State Tri Team Bloomington IL US 143 48 1 6:39.70 36:57/M 0:34.85 2 53:25.15 14.6mph 0:33.20 2 42:09.90 13:36/M 1:43:22.80